STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,783 this week

Luci Lenox


Luci Lenox was born on June 20, 1968 in Cambridge, England. She is known for Victoria (2015), Warrior Nun (2020) and Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 17 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luci Lenox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Victoria Casting Director
(2015)
Warrior Nun Casting Department
(2020)
Vicky Cristina Barcelona Casting Department
(2008)
The Head Casting Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (40 credits)
  Palomino (TV Series) (Spanish casting - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 ... (Spanish casting)
 2023 A Town Called Malice (TV Series) (casting director spain - 8 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2023) ... (casting director spain)
- Episode #1.7 (2023) ... (casting director spain)
- Episode #1.6 (2023) ... (casting director spain)
- Episode #1.5 (2023) ... (casting director spain)
- Episode #1.4 (2023) ... (casting director spain)
 2022 Vampire Academy (TV Series) (Casting - 4 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (Casting: Spain)
- Episode #1.2 ... (Casting: Spain)
- Episode #1.4 ... (Casting: Spain)
- Episode #1.3 ... (Casting: Spain)
  The Interpreter (casting director spain) (post-production)
 2023 What About Love (casting: Spain) (completed)
  Barcelona Crime (TV Series) (casting - 2 episodes, 2017) (Casting - 1 episode, 2022)
- Der längste Tag (2022) ... (Casting: Spain)
- Tod aus der Tiefe (2017) ... (casting: spain)
- Über Wasser halten (2017) ... (casting: spain)
 2020 Hanna (TV Series) (casting - 8 episodes)
- Tacitus (2020) ... (casting: Spain)
- The List (2020) ... (casting: Spain)
- You're With Us Now (2020) ... (casting: Spain)
- A Way to Grieve (2020) ... (casting: Spain)
- Welcome Mia (2020) ... (casting: Spain)
 2020 Warrior Nun (TV Series) (Casting - 10 episodes)
- Revelation 2:10 (2020) ... (Casting: Spain)
- 2 Corinthians 10:4 (2020) ... (Casting: Spain)
- Proverbs 14:1 (2020) ... (Casting: Spain)
- Ephesians 4:22-24 (2020) ... (Casting: Spain)
- Isaiah 30:20-21 (2020) ... (Casting: Spain)
 2020 Westworld (TV Series) (casting - 5 episodes)
- Crisis Theory (2020) ... (casting: Spain Unit)
- Passed Pawn (2020) ... (casting: Spain Unit)
- Decoherence (2020) ... (casting: Spain Unit)
- Genre (2020) ... (casting: Spain Unit)
- The Absence of Field (2020) ... (casting: Spain Unit)
 2019 Mi vida (casting Spain)
 2019 Be Happy! (casting: UK)
 2018 Genius (TV Series) (casting consultant - 2 episodes)
- Picasso: Chapter Two (2018) ... (casting consultant: Spain)
- Picasso: Chapter One (2018) ... (casting consultant: Spain)
 2018 Luis Miguel: The Series (TV Series) (casting: Spain - 2018)
 2017-2018 Knightfall (TV Series) (casting - 4 episodes)
- IV (2018) ... (casting: Spain)
- And Certainly Not the Cripple (2018) ... (casting: Spain)
- Hard Blows Will Banish the Sin (2018) ... (casting: Spain)
- He Who Discovers His Own Self, Discovers God (2017) ... (casting: Spain)
 2017 The Bookshop (casting: Spain)
 2017 Sergio and Sergei (casting: Spain)
 2017 Still Star-Crossed (TV Series) (casting - 2 episodes)
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2017) ... (casting: Spain)
- In Fair Verona, Where We Lay Our Scene (2017) ... (casting: Spain)
 2017 Emerald City (TV Series) (casting - 2 episodes)
- Prison of the Abject (2017) ... (casting: spain)
- The Beast Forever (2017) ... (casting: spain)
 2016 All I See Is You (casting: spain)
 2016 A Monster Calls (casting: Spain)
 2015/I Amnesia (casting: Spain)
 2015 Day Release (casting)
 2014 Where the Road Runs Out (casting: Spain)
 2014 Fort Ross (casting: Spain)
 2012 The Dictator (casting: Spain)
 2012 The Cold Light of Day (casting: Spain)
 2011 All Stars 2: Old Stars (casting: Spain)
 2011 Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (casting: Spain)
 2011 Cat Run (casting: Spain)
 2010 Alakrana (TV Mini Series) (casting - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (casting)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (casting)
 2010 When We Leave (casting: Spain)
 2010 Buried (casting: Spain)
 2008 Vicky Cristina Barcelona (additional casting: Spain)
 2007 Savage Grace (additional casting)
 2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (casting assistant)
 2006 The Cheetah Girls 2 (TV Movie) (casting associate: Spain)
 2005 Beneath Still Waters (casting: UK)
 2001-2002 Des del balcó (TV Series) (casting assistant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... (casting assistant - as Lucy Lennox)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (casting assistant - as Lucy Lennox)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... (casting assistant - as Lucy Lennox)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (casting assistant - as Lucy Lennox)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (casting assistant - as Lucy Lennox)
 1999 Greenwich Mean Time (extras casting)
 1999 This Year's Love (extras casting)
Show Show Casting director (42 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luci Lennox | Lucy Lennox | Lucy Lenox
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed