Julian Lennon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,511 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Julian Lennon was born on April 8, 1963 in Liverpool, England as John Charles Julian Lennon. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Whitney: Can I Be Me
Fri, Apr 30 10:45 AM PDT on SHOBET (555)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 07 May 2019
 
a list of 236 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 320 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Lennon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Leaving Las Vegas Bartender #3 in Biker Bar
(1995)
Mr. Holland's Opus Soundtrack
(1995)
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2019 One Little Finger (performer: "Believe")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Meg Ryan/Nick Kroll and John Mulaney/Dan White (2016) ... (writer: "Too Late for Goodbyes")
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) ("Too Late for Goodbyes")
 2010 Hisss (performer: "Sway") / (writer: "Sway")
 2006 Whaledreamers (Documentary) ("Saltwater") / (performer: "Saltwater") / (writer: "Saltwater")
 1998 Spice Girls: Live in Your Living Room (TV Special) (performer: "Saltwater") / (writer: "Saltwater")
 1998 Music from Another Room (performer: "Day After Day") / (writer: "Day After Day")
 1995 Mr. Holland's Opus (lyrics: "Cole's Song") / (performer: "Cole's Song")
 1993 David Copperfield (TV Movie) (performer: "Something's Gonna Turn Up", "Is There Anyone?", "Family Christmas", "I'll Be Your Hero")
  Only Fools and Horses (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1991) (writer - 1 episode, 1991)
- Miami Twice (Oh to Be in England) (1991) ... (performer: "Saltwater" - uncredited) / (writer: "Saltwater" - uncredited)
  Motormouth (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1991) (writer - 1 episode, 1991)
- Episode #4.13 (1991) ... (performer: "Help Yourself") / (writer: "Help Yourself")
 1989 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Julian Lennon/Kevin Pollak/Darlanne Fluegel (1989) ... (performer: "Mother Mary", "Now You're in Heaven")
 1986 Playing for Keeps (performer: "Stand by Me")
  Ahí te quiero ver (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1985) (writer - 1 episode, 1985)
- La imagen (1985) ... (performer: "Too Late for Goodbyes", "Valotte") / (writer: "Too Late for Goodbyes", "Valotte")
 1984 Julian Lennon: Too Late for Goodbyes (Video short) (performer: "Too Late for Goodbyes") / (writer: "Too Late for Goodbyes")
 1984 Julian Lennon: Valotte (Video short) (performer: "Valotte") / (writer: "Valotte")
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Help Yourself" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My goal in life has been to be a songsmith, not a pop person. See more »

Trivia:

Has admitted he actually prefers Paul McCartney's work in The Beatles to his father John Lennon's, while he especially admires John's "Isolation", among his solo material. See more »

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed