V.I. Lenin (1870–1924)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,834 this week
Trailer
4:33 | Trailer
V.I. Lenin was born on April 22, 1870 in Simbirsk, Russian Empire as Vladimir Ilich Uliánov. He was a writer, known for Un'alba (1920), The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (1927) and Lenin in the Year of 2012 (2013). He was married to Nadezhda Krupskaya. He died on January 21, 1924 in Gorki, Moscow Governorate, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Gorki Leninskiye... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Jackal
Tue, Jan 21 6:10 PM PST on HBOZ (524)
APOCALYPSE Stalin
Le Possédé (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Jan 26 3:00 AM PST on AHC (116)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 04 Aug 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 
list image
a list of 168 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 20 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of V.I. Lenin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Un'alba Writer
(1920)
Lenin in the Year of 2012 Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
The Assassination of Trotsky Himself (in picture)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1927 The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (Documentary) (letter A Letter from Afar)
 1920 Un'alba (play)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (131 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 8 Print Biographies | 59 Portrayals | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikolai Lenin | Vladimir Ilyich Lenin | Vladimir Lenin | Lenin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The goal of socialism, is communism. See more »

Trivia:

Took the custom-made Rolls-Royce previously owned by the murdered Tsar Nicholas II and Tsarina Alexandra. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed