Michel Lemoine (I) (1922–2013)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,490 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Actor, writer, director, and producer Michel Charles Lemoine was born on September 30, 1922 in Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. Michel trained under Rene Alexandre of the Comedie Francaise in the 1940's and toured extensively playing a wide variety of roles in student theater productions. His first major part was as Lenny in a stage adaptation ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Sancerre, Cher, France

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 325 people
created 03 Sep 2021
 
a list of 1874 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 716 people
created 06 Jun 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Lemoine's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Cuissardes Director
(1978)
(1978)
French Pleasures Director
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 1997 Marquis de Slime (Short)
Marquis de Slime
 1995 Le syndrome d'Edgar Poe (Video)
 1990 Full Fathom Five
Helmsman USA
 1978 Tire pas sur mon collant
L'homme à la valise (uncredited)
 1977 Un crime de notre temps (TV Movie)
 1976 Seven Women for Satan
Count Boris Zaroff
 1975 Hot Acts of Love
Francis Baumel
 1974 L'appel
Sarlus
 1973 Les confidences érotiques d'un lit trop accueillant
Le premier propriétaire du lit (uncredited)
 1973 The Bitches
Éric
 1972 Marianne Bouquet
Michel
 1972 Threshold of the Void
Franck, l'amant de Wanda
 1971 The Chambermaid's Dream
Michel
 1971 Wife Swapping: French Style
Michel Flamand
 1969 Kiss Me Monster
Jacques Maurier
 1969 Two Undercover Angels
Morpho
 1969 Cemetery Without Crosses
Eli Caine
 1968 Run, Psycho, Run
Maestro Guicciardi
 1968 Castle of the Creeping Flesh
Baron Brack
 1968 Succubus
Pierce
 1966 La mujer perdida
Julio
 1966 The War of the Planets
Capt. Jacques Dubois (uncredited)
 1966 The Wild, Wild Planet (uncredited)
 1965 Mission spéciale à Caracas
Loys Lequemenec
 1964 The Road to Fort Alamo
Kid Carson
 1964 Death on the Fourposter
Riccardo
 1963 Conquest of Mycene
Euneos
 1963 Le concerto de la peur
Bruce Valdo
 1963 Arms of the Avenger
Visconte di Lagouer
 1963 The Bread Peddler
Georges Darier
 1963 L'éternité pour nous
Jean-Marc
 1962 Planets Around Us
Bronco / Robert Landersen
 1961 The Fruit Is Ripe
Berto
 1955 Lord Rogue
Alexandre - un dandy
 1955 Magic Village
 1954 Ce qu'a vu le vent d'est (TV Movie)
Rodolphe
 1953 Lettre ouverte
Le peintre (uncredited)
 1952 Holiday for Henrietta (uncredited)
 1951 Il bivio (uncredited)
 1950 Les aventuriers de l'air
Traîne-savates
 1950 The Treasure of Cantenac
Paul Pidoux
 1950 Julie de Carneilhan
Toni
 1948 The Lame Devil
Ferdinand VI (uncredited)
 1947 Après l'amour (uncredited)
Show Show Director (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Armando | Michel Blanc | Michel Leblanc

Spouse:

Nicaise Jean-Louis  (his death) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed