STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,841 this week

Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge


Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge was born on February 28, 1976 in St.-Jerome, Québec, Canada. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Nitro (2007), Wild Thing (1987) and Le poil de la bête (2010). He was previously married to Mariloup Wolfe. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2 people
created 09 Feb 2017
 
a list of 182 people
created 01 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nitro
Nitro Max
(2007)
Wild Thing
Wild Thing Wild Thing (10 years)
(1987)
Le poil de la bête
Le poil de la bête Joseph Côté / Père Brind'amour
(2010)
Frisson des collines
Frisson des collines Tom Faucher
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2017 De père en flic 2
Alain Gabourit
 2017 Cheval Serpent (TV Series)
David Gauthier
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... David Gauthier
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... David Gauthier
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... David Gauthier
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... David Gauthier
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... David Gauthier
 2016 Nitro Rush
Max
 2016 Les 3 p'tits cochons 2
Christian
 2016 Mensonges (TV Series)
Christian Aubin
- Doppelgänger (2016) ... Christian Aubin
 2016 Les beaux malaises (TV Series)
Vice-Président M. Gagné
- Les bons riens (2016) ... Vice-Président M. Gagné
 2014 L'histoire de Guy (Short)
Guy Gagnon, BON COP BAD COP
 2013 Trauma (TV Series)
Pierre-Marc Giroux
- Justice et préjudice (2013) ... Pierre-Marc Giroux
 2012 30 Vies (TV Series)
Vincent Picard
- Episode #2.61 (2012) ... Vincent Picard
 2011 Frisson des collines
Tom Faucher
 2010 Le poil de la bête
Joseph Côté / Père Brind'amour
 2010 Filière 13
Jean-François
 2009 Taxi 0-22 (TV Series)
 2009 Lance et compte: Le grand duel (TV Series)
Maxim Marois / Maxim Morin
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Maxim Marois
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Maxim Marois
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Maxim Marois (credit only)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Maxim Marois
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Maxim Marois
 2009 Détour
Roch
 2009 Les pieds dans le vide
Charles
 2008 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
- Bye-Bye 2008 (2008)
 2001-2008 Ramdam (TV Series)
Maxime Boucher
- Oui, on le veut! (2008) ... Maxime Boucher
- Mariane la tenace (2008) ... Maxime Boucher
- À fleur de peau (2008) ... Maxime Boucher
- Manipulée avec attention (2008) ... Maxime Boucher
- Solo imposé (2008) ... Maxime Boucher
 2008 La ligne brisée
Danny Demers
 2007 Les 3 p'tits cochons
Christian
 2007 Nitro
Max
 2006 Meet-market.ca (Short)
 2006 Lance et compte: La revanche (TV Series)
Maxime Marois / Maître Maxim Marois
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Maxime Marois
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Maxime Marois
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Maxime Marois
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Maxime Marois
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Maxime Marois
 2006 Casino (TV Series)
Stéphane Dumas
 2006 Spymate
Fly
 2005 Trudeau II: Maverick in the Making (TV Movie)
Roger Rolland
 2005 Le négociateur (TV Series)
Mario Dubé
- Un vent de liberté (2005) ... Mario Dubé
- La station-service (2005) ... Mario Dubé
 2005 Détect inc. (TV Series)
Raphaël / Danseur
- Le retour de Pépé (2005) ... Raphaël / Danseur
 2004 Trois petits coups (Short)
Miss Me
 2003 Les immortels
Paul McMullen
 2002 Rumeurs (TV Series)
Samuel Godin
 2001 Varian's War (TV Movie)
French Porter
 2001 Avoir su... (TV Series)
Ben
 2000 A Diva's Christmas Carol (TV Movie)
Male PA
 1993-1996 Chambres en ville (TV Series)
Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
- Déjà la fin!!! (1996) ... Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
- Pete toujours amoureux de Lola? (1996) ... Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
- Adieux (1996) ... Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
- Bonne critique! (1996) ... Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
- Etienne dans le rouge (1996) ... Claude Cornellier (Corneille)
 1995 Radio Enfer (TV Series)
Jean-David Vézina (2000-2001)
 1994 Louis 19, le roi des ondes
Technicien a la regie
 1993 La Florida
Cyrille
 1993 Avec un grand A (TV Series)
Charles
- Bye mon grand (1993) ... Charles
 1990 Lance et compte: Le crime de Lulu (TV Movie)
Daniel Lozeau
 1988 Le Club des 100 watts (TV Series)
 1987 Le frère André
Guillaume
 1987 Wild Thing
Wild Thing (10 years)
 1985 Manon (TV Series)
 1985 Hold-Up
Enfant au Lapin
 1985 Le matou
Monsieur Emile
 1985 La dame en couleurs
Ti-Cul
 1984 Épopée rock (TV Series)
 1984 Les années de rêves
Mathieu à 5 ans
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Guillaume Lemay-Thivièrge

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He won the prize of KARV Gala (a teenager TV show) "the artist in Québec whom you would like as father". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial