No photo available. Represent Torbjørn Lein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,502,619 this week

Torbjørn Lein (1929–1994)

Torbjørn Lein was born on July 20, 1929. He was a production manager and actor, known for Et øye på hver finger (1961), Og du (1967) and En Annen historie (1983). He died on November 7, 1994 in Oslo, Norway. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 65) in Oslo, Norway

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Torbjørn Lein's work have you seen?

Known For

Et øye på hver finger Gustav på fiskeskøyta
(1961)
Og du Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1967)
En Annen historie Production Manager
(1983)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (29 credits)
 1986 Tre par (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1985 Du kan da ikke bare gå (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1985 Alma (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1984 Måken (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1984 Fly jente, fly (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1984 Vi betaler ikke, vi betaler ikke (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1983 En Annen historie (TV Mini Series) (production manager - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... (production manager)
 1983/II Medea (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1982 Kan du elske? (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1981 Protest (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1981/I Audiens (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1980 Løvfall (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1980 Soloppgang i Riga (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1979 Solveien seksten (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1979 Fruen fra havet (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1979 Tante Ulrikke (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1978 Rosmersholm (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1977 Det var engang (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1976 To akter for fem kvinner (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1976 På bunnen (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1975 Unnskyld hvis jeg forstyrrer (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1973 Miranda (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1970 Før sjøforklaringen (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1970/II Småborgerbryllup (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1969 Røtter (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1969 Hønsesuppe med byggryn (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1969 Huset på grensen (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1968 Lille Eyolf (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 1968 Fordringshavere (TV Movie) (unit manager)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Torbjörn Lein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed