STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 233,353 this week

C.S. Leigh


C.S. Leigh was born in 1964 as Kristian Leigh. He is a director and writer, known for American Widow (2009), See You at Regis Debray (2005) and Far from China (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C.S. Leigh's work have you seen?

Known For

American Widow Director
(2009)
(2005)
Far from China Director
(2001)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christian Leigh
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I met a pair of novice Dutch producers who offered to produce my first feature, Sentimental Education (1998), based on Gustave Flaubert's novel and set in the contemporary world of modelling with the focus on a male model having a crisis of faith. The cast was pretty amazing including Arsinée Khanjian, Guillaume Canet, Julie Gayet, Thom Hoffman, Isabelle Carré, and Sylvie Testud. The producers ... See more »

Trivia:

Speaks French and English fluently. See more »

Trademark:

Constantly working on art projects. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed