No photo available. Represent Jerry Leichtling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,696 this week

Jerry Leichtling

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jerry Leichtling »

Born:

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Leichtling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peggy Sue Got Married
(1986)
Blue Sky
Blue Sky Writer
(1994)
Switched at Birth
(1999)
Julie Walking Home
Julie Walking Home Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1999 Switched at Birth (TV Movie) (written by)
 1994 Blue Sky (screenplay)
 1990 The Earth Day Special (TV Special)
 1986 Peggy Sue Got Married (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1986 Peggy Sue Got Married (music producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1999 Switched at Birth (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Julie Walking Home (script consultant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerrold R. Leichtling | Jerrold Leichtling | Jerry R. Leichtling

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed