No photo available. Represent Rauno Lehtinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,303,845 this week

Rauno Lehtinen (1932–2006)

Rauno Lehtinen was born on April 7, 1932 in Tampere, Finland as Rauno Väinämö Lehtinen. He was a composer, known for Drifting Clouds (1996), Matti (2006) and Hamlet Goes Business (1987). He was married to Anja Sinikka Poikolainen. He died on May 1, 2006 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Helsinki, Finland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rauno Lehtinen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drifting Clouds Soundtrack
(1996)
Matti Soundtrack
(2006)
(1987)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (29 credits)
 1994 Äidinkasvot (Documentary)
 1984 Niskavuori
 1980 Kätkäläinen (TV Movie)
 1969-1978 Teatterituokio (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Pyhät pykälät (1977)
- Hautajaiset (1971)
- Muuttajat (1970)
- 15 vaan ei 17 (1969)
 1976 Hänen olivat linnut (TV Movie)
 1973 Kuwia kuolleesta maailmasta (Documentary short)
 1973 Miniä (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1973)
- Episode #1.5 (1973)
- Episode #1.4 (1973)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
 1973 Amalia (TV Movie)
 1972 Ihminen tundrassa (TV Movie documentary)
 1972 Se on sitten kevät (TV Movie)
 1971 Havukka-ahon ajattelija (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (1971)
- Episode #1.2 (1971)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1971 Naisen kuviot (Documentary short)
 1970 Poro (Short documentary)
 1970 Punainen silkkikenkä (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1970 Miss Suomi 1970 (TV Movie)
 1970 Herrat tuomarit (TV Movie)
 1969 100 astetta C/212 astetta F (Documentary short)
 1969 Viisitoista narua rahaa (TV Movie)
 1969 The Finnish Way (Documentary short)
 1968-1969 Herra Kenonen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Muuan hymy (1968)
 1969 Kun maailma paloi (TV Series documentary)
 1968 Kaupungit ovat erilaisia (Documentary short)
 1967 En man vid namn Mårtenson (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Music department (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Rawski | V. Reko | V. Title
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed