No photo available. Represent Christiane Legrand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,996 this week

Christiane Legrand (1930–2011)

Christiane Legrand was born on August 21, 1930 in Paris, France. She died on November 1, 2011 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in France

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christiane Legrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
Adieu Philippine Solistes - La chanteuse corse
(1962)
Maldonne Soundtrack
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 1988 Les saisons du plaisir (performer: "Les saisons du plaisir")
 1984 Emmanuelle IV (performer: "Bach-Anal")
 1981 Bolero (performer: "Boléro")
 1970 La liberté en croupe (performer: "Mon Enfance Est Un Rubis", "Laurence")
 1970 Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (performer: "Générique")
 1969 Maldonne (performer: "Maldonne")
 1969 The Swimming Pool ("La Piscine", "De Souvenirs en Regrets", uncredited)
 1967 The Last Adventure (performer: "Enterrement Sous-Marin")
 1967 The Young Girls of Rochefort (performer: "Marins, Amis, Amants Ou Maris" - uncredited)
 1957 La Parisienne (performer: "Paris B. B.", "La Parisienne", "Valse Du Roi", "Duo Du Balcon")
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singing voice in the French post-synchronized version of Robert Stevenson's 1964 "Mary Popppins" (Mary Poppins).

Alternate Names:

C. Legrand
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of vocal band The Swingle Singers. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed