No photo available. Represent Greg Leevy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 811,013 this week

Greg Leevy (1953–2009)

Greg Leevy was born on April 24, 1953 in South Carolina, USA as Gregory Kirkland Leevy. He is known for his work on Deadly Hero (1975), The Inkwell (1994) and In the Heat of the Night (1988). He died on January 6, 2009 in Greenville, South Carolina. See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Leevy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadly Hero
Deadly Hero Miscellaneous Crew
(1975)
The Inkwell
The Inkwell Man at Party
(1994)
Freakshow
Freakshow Actor
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1995 Freakshow
 1994 The Inkwell
Man at Party
 1993 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Aide
- A Correct Settling (1993) ... Aide
 1993 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Harry Briggs
- Simple Justice (1993) ... Harry Briggs
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1975 Deadly Hero (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bougie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed