No photo available. Represent You-Ning Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,107,063 this week

You-Ning Lee

You-Ning Lee was born on January 10, 1951 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is a producer and director, known for Formosa Sisters (1995), Zhu li ba wai de chun tian (1985) and You Xi Gui Ze (1989). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of You-Ning Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Formosa Sisters Producer
(1995)
You Xi Gui Ze Director
(1989)
Cold Director
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2002 An Ocean Too Deep (producer)
 2002 A Way We Go (producer)
 2002 Be My Valentine (producer)
 2000 The Cabbie (associate producer)
 2000 Shadow Magic (co-producer)
 2000 Hidden Whisper (associate producer)
 1998 Wedding Date (TV Mini Series) (co-producer)
 1997 Murmur of Youth (line producer)
 1995 Formosa Sisters (executive producer) / (presentation producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Yu-neng Li

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed