Sam Lee (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,011 this week
Trailer
1:27 | Trailer
Sam Lee was born on September 27, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and producer, known for Made in Hong Kong (1997), Man of Tai Chi (2013) and Dog Bite Dog (2006). See full bio »

Wesley Snipes Previews His 'Coming 2 America' Role

An incredibly excited Wesley Snipes gives us a preview of the accent he will employ in Coming 2 America with Eddie Murphy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 29 Jul 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 21 Nov 2016
 
a list of 3 people
created 23 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Made in Hong Kong To Chung-Chau, 'Moon'
(1997)
Man of Tai Chi De-Ming
(2013)
Dog Bite Dog Insp. Ti Wai
(2006)
Beast Cops Skinny Sam
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (108 credits)
  Unleashed (filming)
Lok
 2019 The White Storm 2: Drug Lords
Drug Dealer
 2018 Still Human
Cheung Fai
 2018 The Leakers
Danny Song
 2017 Trouble Makers
Third
 2017 OCTB (TV Series)
Chi-On Wong
 2017 Our Time Will Come
Spy
 2016 Bai du ren
Shan Ji
 2016 Love Revolution
Fei Ge Xun
 2016 Good Take!
 2016 House of Wolves
Guest appearance
 2015 Lost in Hong Kong
Junior Hong Kong Cop
 2015 Wild City
Yan
 2014 Golden Brother
Wong Lik Wai
 2014 The Midnight After
Blind Fai
 2013 The Constable
Chow Gong Hong
 2013 Cold Pupil
 2013 Man of Tai Chi
De-Ming
 2013 The Incredible Truth
Kinoshita Ryoji
 2011 The Loan Shark
Ah Long
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Mr Tennis Shoe
 2009 I Come with the Rain
Monk Artist
 2009 Ninja Masters
Chung Tin - the Bodyguard
 2008 Sasori
Cyonron
 2008 Hark sei nei
Au Gan
 2007 Two Stupid Eggs
Mao
 2007 Invisible Target
Ho Wing Keung (as Sam Li)
 2007 Undercover
Fai
 2007 Twins Mission
Officer Lam
 2006 Dog Bite Dog
Insp. Ti Wai
 2006 Boon bin ling
 2005 B420
Willy
 2005 Dragon Reloaded
Ng Sue Hei
 2005 Divergence
Leung Tak
 2005 Crazy N' the City
Sam
 2005 Chinese Paladin (TV Series)
Wang Xiaohu (2005)
 2004 Blood of the Shaman
Jetso
 2004 Qixuan wang yu Zhong Wu Yan (TV Series)
Lu Songguan
 2004 My Sweetie
Fi Auyeung
 2004 Wo yao zuo model
Condom
 2004 One Nite in Mongkok
Franky
 2004 Enter the Phoenix
Gay Man
 2004 A Wedding or A Funeral
Joe Pang
 2003 1:99 Shorts (TV Movie)
 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
Ng Sue Hei
 2003 I Want to Get Married
Wayne
 2002 Chai tin dai sing suen ng hung (TV Series)
The Sand Monk
 2002 Troublesome Night 17
Mao Tomorrow
 2002 Possessed
Lee Kin Min
 2002 Just One Look
Fan's Father
 2002 Public Toilet
Sam
 2002 Pinpon
Kong Wenge / China
 2002 Bin lim mai ching
Dicky
 2002 Fai seung hung che
Ken Ma
 2002 No Problem 2
Daniel
 2002 U-Man
 2001 2002
Sam
 2001 Color of Pain
Dog
 2001 A Gambler's Story
Chung
 2001 Big Head Monster
Sam
 2001 Final Romance
 2001 Visible Secret
Simon
 2000 Xiao qi ji (Video)
Peter
 2000 Metal Mayhem
Alien
 2000 Sheng hua te jing: Sang shi ren wu
Brother Cheap
 2000 Skyline Cruisers
Sam
 2000 A War Named Desire
Keith
 2000 Life
Jack
 2000 Phantom Call
 2000 Fist Power
Simna, Chau's Brother
 1999 Half Cigarette
Young Nine Dragons
 1999 Zhou mo kuang re
Gordon
 1999 Wan Chai 12 mooi
Andy
 1999 The Untold Story III
Wong Wing Man
 1999 The Rules of the Game
Chun
 1999 Heaven of Hope
Fei Ying
 1999 Gen-X Cops
Alien
 1999 Moonlight Express
Mahjong player
 1999 Gorgeous
Robber
 1999 Trust Me U Die
Chan Sum
 1998 A True Mob Story
Skinny
 1998 The Longest Summer
Ga Suen
 1998 Bio-Zombie
Crazy Bee (as Chan Sum Lee)
 1998 Young & Dangerous: The Prequel
Chicken Chiu
 1998 Nude Fear
Lee Ming-chun
 1998 Beast Cops
Skinny Sam
 1997 Made in Hong Kong
To Chung-Chau, 'Moon'
 1989 The Iron Butterfly (TV Movie)
 1984 Zhi ming jin gang quan (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam Lee Chan-Sam | Chan Sum Lee | Chan-Sam Lee | Sam Li | Chan Sam

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed