No photo available. Represent Rustie Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,501 this week

Rustie Lee

Rustie Lee was born in 1953 in Portland, Jamaica. She is an actress, known for Mad Cows (1999), EastEnders (1985) and Doctors (2000). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rustie Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mad Cows
Mad Cows Mama Joy
(1999)
EastEnders
EastEnders Opal
(2008)
Doctors
Doctors Joan Preston
(2001)
Benidorm
Benidorm Queenie
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2015 Twirlywoos (TV Series)
Performer
- Noisy (2015) ... Performer
 2014 Benidorm (TV Series)
Queenie
- Episode #6.7 (2014) ... Queenie
 2012 Fast Girls
World Championship official (uncredited)
 2009 Mist: Sheepdog Tales (TV Series)
Effie Heifer / Sandra Sow
- Helen Wheels (2009) ... Effie Heifer (voice)
- Piggy Sue (2009) ... Sandra Sow (voice)
- Jake's Dairy Tales (2009) ... Effie Heifer
 2008 EastEnders (TV Series)
Opal
- Episode dated 10 April 2008 (2008) ... Opal
- Episode dated 8 April 2008 (2008) ... Opal
 2001 Doctors (TV Series)
Joan Preston
- Hot Pants (2001) ... Joan Preston
 1999 Mad Cows
Mama Joy
 1993 Us Girls (TV Series)
Blossom
- Episode #2.4 (1993) ... Blossom
 1990 Motormouth (TV Series)
- Episode #3.17 (1990)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rusty Lee | Rustie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Television cook, singer and cabaret star who was brought up in Handsworth, Birmingham and is famous for her foghorn-style laugh.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed