No photo available. Represent Myung-se Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 463,637 this week

Myung-se Lee (I)

Myung-se Lee was born on August 20, 1957 in South Korea. He is a writer and director, known for M (2007), Nowhere to Hide (1999) and Duelist (2005). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 05 Jun 2020
 
a list of 81 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 2357 people
created 31 Dec 2020
 
a list of 141 people
created 28 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myung-se Lee's work have you seen?
11 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

M Writer
(2007)
(1999)
Duelist Writer
(2005)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2014 My Love, My Bride (original screenplay)
 2007/I M
 2005 Duelist
 1999 Nowhere to Hide (writer)
 1993 Cheot sarang (writer)
 1990 Ggum
 1989 Gagman (writer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Myung Se Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed