Moon Lee (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,446 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Moon Lee was born on February 14, 1965 in Hong Kong as Lee Choi Fong. She is known for her work on Fighting Madam (1987), The Avenging Quartet (1993) and Mission of Justice (1992). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moon Lee's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Fighting Madam Moon, Angel #2
(1987)
(1992)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 1998 Hero of Shanghai (TV Series)
 1995 Little Heroes Lost in China (as Sai-Feng Li)
 1993 Angel's Project
Siu-Fung
 1993 Secret Police
 1993 The Avenging Quartet
Feng
 1993 Death Triangle
May / Li
 1993 Honor and Glory (uncredited)
 1992 Beauty Investigator
Li Min-Feng
 1992 Mission of Justice
Moon
 1992 Angel Terminators II
Chitty
 1992 Tou shen gu zu
May
 1992 Kick Boxer's Tears
Li Feng
 1991 Meng xing xue wei ting
Silver Fox
 1991 Tian shi te jing
Police officer May / Ah Mun
 1991 To Catch a Thief
Woo Shiu Fung
 1991 Angel Force
Rose Wong
 1990 The Nocturnal Demon
Wawa Chai
 1990 New Kid in town
Siu-Fung
 1990 The Revenge of Angel
Angel Sui Ling-Lung
 1990 Fatal Termination
Moon
 1989 Jin pai shi jie
Mona (as Mona Lee)
 1989 Devil Hunters
Bing
 1989 Sha shou tian shi
Yau Li
 1988 Fighting Madam 2
Moon
 1987 Fighting Madam
Moon, Angel #2
 1986 Jun so sam chung ching
Lee, Siu-Hong
 1986 Guo fu zhuan (as Sai-Feng Li)
 1986 Mr. Vampire II
Gigi
 1985 Mr. Vampire
Ting-Ting (as Choi-fung Li)
 1985 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Person at the end
 1985 The Protector
Soo Ling
 1985 Those Merry Souls
Fung
 1983 The Champions
Fanny
 1983 Winners & Sinners
CID Agent's Girlfriend (as Choi-fung Li)
 1983 Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain
Mu Sang, Countess's Guard
 1981 The Last Duel
Yeh Ling (as Sai-Feng Li)
 1980 Dai dey yan ching (TV Series)
Yeung Ah-moon
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Choi Fung Lee | Mona Lee | Choi-fung Li | Sai-Feng Li | Saifeng Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married and moved with new husband to Denver, Colorado.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed