STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,468 this week

Li-Chun Lee


Li-Chun Lee was born on May 2, 1952 in Hsinchu, Taiwan. He is known for his work on Niang yao jia ren (2012), Fei xia a da (1994) and Wo de tangchao xiongdi (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Li-Chun Lee's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Fei xia a da Ahda's Father
(1994)
(2009)
A ba de qing ren Lin Ah-Dee - the father
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2018 Xing fu yi jia ren (TV Series)
Fang Yongfu
- Episode #1.50 (2018) ... Fang Yongfu
- Episode #1.49 (2018) ... Fang Yongfu
- Episode #1.43 (2018) ... Fang Yongfu
 2018 Xi hong shi shou fu
Wang' Er Ye (as Li Liqun)
 2018 The Way of the Bug
Shen Sen (as Liqun Li)
 2017 Tofu
LiuAn (voice)
 2016 Singing All Along (TV Series)
Cai Shaogong
- Episode #1.50 ... Cai Shaogong
- Episode #1.49 ... Cai Shaogong
- Episode #1.48 ... Cai Shaogong
- Episode #1.47 ... Cai Shaogong
- Episode #1.46 ... Cai Shaogong
 2015 Xia Luo te fan nao
The Principle
 2014 Shao nian shen tan Di Renjie (TV Series)
Li Chengdao
 2013 Yi zhen (TV Series)
Mr. Yi
 2012 Wen zhou liang jia ren (TV Series)
Zhou Wanshun
 2012 Hushed Roar
Yang Zhenjiang (old)
 2012 Jiao Yulu (TV Series)
Huang Laosan
 2012 Niang yao jia ren (TV Series)
Li Mocai (as Lichun Lee)
 2011 Jin hun feng yu qing (TV Series)
 2010 Jue zhan cha ma zhen
Zhou Dingbang
 2010 Scent of Love (TV Series)
Chi Wei-Shan
 2009 Da Qin Di Guo (TV Series)
Lord Wei
 2009 Wo de tangchao xiongdi
Li Zheng (as Lichun Lee)
 2008 Shanghai 1976
Wei An (as Liqun Li)
 2008 Gong fu guan lan
Bi Tianhao (as Lichun Lee)
 2006 Shen you qing ren (as Lichun Lee)
 2006 Di xia tie (TV Series)
Lu Ming Kai (as Lichun Lee)
 2005 Xue se can yang (TV Series)
Tao Lao Ye (as Lichun Lee)
 2004 Feng yun 2 (TV Series)
Xu Fu (2004)
 2003 Feng sheng he li (TV Series)
Tianzhang Yao (as Lichun Lee)
 2003 Affair of Half a Lifetime (TV Series)
Zhu Hong Cai
- Episode #1.32 (2003) ... Zhu Hong Cai (as Liqun Li)
- Episode #1.31 (2003) ... Zhu Hong Cai (as Liqun Li)
- Episode #1.30 (2003) ... Zhu Hong Cai (as Liqun Li)
- Episode #1.23 (2003) ... Zhu Hong Cai (as Liqun Li)
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Zhu Hong Cai (as Liqun Li)
 2002 Bao gao ban zhang 6
Commander Lee
 2001 Qing she yu bai she (TV Series)
Ding Fushou (2001)
 2000 Yun zhuan shou zhi lian
Passenger
 2000 Xiang si chen xianzai
Long (as Lichun Lee)
 1999 Jue dai shuang jiao (TV Series)
Li Da Zui
- Episode #1.24 (1999) ... Li Da Zui
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Li Da Zui
- Episode #1.21 (1999) ... Li Da Zui
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Li Da Zui
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Li Da Zui
 1998 Hua Mulan (TV Series)
Hua Hu (1999)
 1998 Shen diao xia lu (TV Series)
Ou-yang Feng (1998)
 1998 Tian jiao shou jia de er shi ba ge bao mu (TV Series)
Professor Tian
 1997 Hei jin
Chairman Hau (as Li Chun Lee)
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story
Yan Chixia (Mandarin version, voice, as Lichun Lee)
 1997 Gokudô kuroshakai (as Lichun Lee)
 1995 A ba de qing ren
Lin Ah-Dee - the father (as Lichun Lee)
 1994 Fei xia a da
Ahda's Father (as Lichun Lee)
 1993 Xin yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Zhu Yuan-zhang (1994)
 1992 An lian tao hua yuan
Old Tao (as Lichun Lee)
 1987 Hei pi yu Bai ya
Min-Jay
 1986 Kong bu fen zi
Li Lizhong (as Lichun Lee)
 1985 Wo zhe yang guo le yi sheng
Kuei-Mei's husband (as Lichun Lee)
 1984 Wo ai Mali (as Lichun Lee)
 1983 Da zhui ji (as Li-Chun Li)
 1983 Da cuo che
Ah Man
 1982 Mo ti guai tan (as Li-Chun Li)
 1982 Guang yin de gu shi (as Lichun Lee)
 1982 Yan wang de xi yan (as Li-Chun Li)
 1981 Yu shi feng bo (as Li-Chun Li)
 1981 Chuang kou de yue liang bu zhun kan (as Li-Chun Li)
 1980 Hua fei hua wu chun man cheng (as Li-Chun Li)
 1980 Da di qin qing (as Li-Chun Li)
 1980 Te bie zhi zhai (as Li-Chun Li)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Lap-Kwan Lee | Li Chun Lee | Lichun Lee | Li-Chun Li | Liqun Li | Li Liqun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed