Dickson Ga-Sing Lee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,811 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Dickson Ga-Sing Lee was born on June 12, 1967 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Lee Ka-Sing. He is an actor, known for Honour of the Gods (2001), Tiger Cage 2 (1990) and The Biter Bitten (2006). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dickson Ga-Sing Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Honour of the Gods Lui-tsan-tsi
(2001)
(1990)
The Biter Bitten White Tiger Tong
(2006)
Lantern Actor
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2014 Come on, Cousin (TV Series)
Ha Song Guk
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Ha Song Guk
- Episode #1.27 (2014) ... Ha Song Guk
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Ha Song Guk
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Ha Song Guk
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Ha Song Guk
 2011 Jin chou fu lu shou
Movie Director
 2009 Hok king chiu kik (TV Series)
Cheun (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 2008 Yee ching bik luen (TV Series)
Sze Lai-wai (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 2008 Yuen loi oi sheung chaak (TV Series)
Yau Dai-hoi (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 2006 The Biter Bitten (TV Series)
White Tiger Tong
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... White Tiger Tong
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... White Tiger Tong
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... White Tiger Tong
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... White Tiger Tong
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... White Tiger Tong
 2006 Dong fong chi chu (TV Mini-Series)
Ng Lim-cho (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Ben (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 2003 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Andy Poon
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Andy Poon
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Andy Poon
 2001 Honour of the Gods (TV Series)
Lui-tsan-tsi
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Lui-tsan-tsi
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... Lui-tsan-tsi
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Lui-tsan-tsi
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... Lui-tsan-tsi
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... Lui-tsan-tsi
 1995 Jing zhuang qing bu zi jin (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 1994 The Rapist
The Rapist (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 1994 Lantern
 1993 Sheng gang da zhui ji
Pak Ying
 1993 Heroes Among Heroes
Leung Foon
 1990 The Musical Vampire
Hoo (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 1990 Chu dao gui jing
Chi-Shing (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 1990 Tiger Cage 2
Ken
 1990 Haunted Jail House
Shih Meng-Wei
 1987 The Seasons (TV Mini-Series) (as Kar-Sing Lee)
 1986 Zhu zai chu geng
Mak

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dickson Lee | Ka-Sing Lee | Kar-Sing Lee | Chia-Hsing Li | Jiaxing Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed