STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 676,622 this week

Kang-i Lee


Kang-i Lee was born on May 22, 1981 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Hei an zhi guang (1999), Qing tian wa wa (2000) and Dawn/Spring (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kang-i Lee's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
Qing tian wa wa Hsin-he
(2000)
Dawn/Spring Zhang Xiao-Juan
(2014)
Man. Boy Hsiao Meng-Feng
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2014 Dawn/Spring
Zhang Xiao-Juan
 2012-2013 Wo zu le yi ge qing ren (TV Series)
Liao Yi-Jen
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Liao Yi-Jen
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Liao Yi-Jen
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Liao Yi-Jen
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Liao Yi-Jen
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Liao Yi-Jen
 2012 Man. Boy (TV Mini-Series)
Hsiao Meng-Feng
 2011 Yu ai bie li
 2010 Hotel Black Cat (as Kang-Yi Li)
 2010 Hotel 66 (Short)
 2007 Wo tsai Kenting* Tien chi ching (TV Series)
Fang Yü-liang (as Kang-i Li)
 2005 Lian ren
Angel
 2005 Ren yu duo duo
Girl No. 24
 2005 Shenqi xiyiji (Short)
 2005 Only You (TV Series)
Chen Hsueh-Chuan
 2004 Say Yes Enterprise (TV Series)
Lee Yi-Pei
- Story 7 - You Are My Bride in This Life (2004) ... Lee Yi-Pei
- Story 7 - You Are My Bride in This Life (2004) ... Lee Yi-Pei
- Story 7 - You Are My Bride in This Life (2004) ... Lee Yi-Pei
- Story 7 - You Are My Bride in This Life (2004) ... Lee Yi-Pei
- Story 7 - You Are My Bride in This Life (2004) ... Lee Yi-Pei
 2001 Ren jian xi ju
Theatre company assistant
 2000 Qing tian wa wa
Hsin-he
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kang Yi Lee | Kang Yi Li | Kang-Yi Li | Kang-i Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed