Lee Jung-hyun


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 898 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Lee Jung-hyun was born on March 13, 1980 in Taegu, South Korea. She is an actress, known for Alice in Earnestland (2015), A Petal (1996) and The Battleship Island (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 05 Dec 2019
 
a list of 311 people
created 15 Jan 2019
 
a list of 10 people
created 04 Jun 2019
 
a list of 6789 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 149 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Jung-hyun's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
A Petal Girl
(1996)
(2017)
The Admiral: Roaring Currents Lim Jung (war widow)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2020 Night of the Undead
So-hee
 2018 Love, Again
Park Sun-Young
 2017 The Battleship Island
Mallyon
 2016 Split
 2015 Alice in Earnestland
Su-nam
 2015 The Family Is Coming (TV Series)
Na Joon-hee
 2014 The Admiral: Roaring Currents
Lim Jung (war widow)
 2012 Juvenile Offender
Ji-gu's Mother
 2011 Confucius (TV Series)
Nan Zi (as Zhenxian Li)
 2011 Night Fishing (Short)
 2009 Be My Guest
 2008 Dae Wang Sejong (TV Series)
Yi San
 2006 Rondo (TV Mini-Series)
 2003 Birei shinrei (TV Series)
 2001 Tomak: Daeji sarang iyagi rul jewihago (Video Game)
Evian (voice)
 2001 Beautiful Days (TV Series)
Kim Sena (age 22)
 2000 Harpy
Su-yeon
 2000 Chimhyang
 1999 Route 7
 1997 Reign: The Conqueror (TV Series)
Chimera (Korean version, voice)
 1997 Push! Push!
Barmaid
 1996 A Petal
Girl
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Peace (CD Album 1997) See more »


Alternate Names:

I-jong Hyon | Zhenxian Li

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is known as Korea's Björk, due to the surreal nature of her music videos and movies. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed