STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,647 this week

Tso Nam Lee


Tso Nam Lee was born on March 21, 1943 in Guizhou, China. He is a director and assistant director, known for Crazy Nuts of Kung Fu (1974), Xian shen (1984) and Never Kiss a Ninja (1983). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tso Nam Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

(1974)
Xian shen Director
(1984)
(1983)
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tzuohan Lee | Tsao-Nan Li | Tso Nan Li | Tso-nan Li | Lee Tso Nam | Lii Tzvoh Nan | Lee Tso-Nan | Li Zuonan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed