STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,734 this week

Han Hsiang Li (1926–1996)


Han Hsiang Li was born on March 7, 1926 in Jinxi, China. He was a director and writer, known for Liang Shan Bo yu Zhu Ying Tai (1963), Ti Ying (1971) and Qian Long xia Yangzhou (1978). He died on December 17, 1996 in Peking, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Peking, China

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 70 people
created 24 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 07 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 1329 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Hsiang Li's work have you seen?
8 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ti Ying
Ti Ying Director
(1971)
Qian Long xia Yangzhou
(1978)
Xi shi (shang ji)
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (85 credits)
 1991 Zhu fu ren
 1989 Xi tai hou
 1988 Ba qi zi di
 1987 Mo dai huang hou (uncredited)
 1986 Huo long
 1983 Wu Song
 1979 Xiao hun yu
 1979 Gui jiao chun
 1979 Jun fa qu shi
 1977 Fo tiao qiang
 1974 Chou wen
 1973 Yi le ye
 1973 Niu gui she shen (part two)
 1972 Da jun fa
 1971 Ti Ying
 1970 Hsi nou ai le (segment "Bliss")
 1969 Bei ji feng qing hua (executive director)
 1969 Hei nu yu bai se (executive director)
 1969 Dong nuan
 1968 Mo sheng ren (executive director)
 1967 Feng yang hua gu (supervising)
 1966 Xin shi si niang (executive director)
 1966 Ji du xi yang hong da jie ju (executive director)
 1964 Wang Zhao Jun
 1963 Yi mao qian
 1963/II Qi xian nu
 1963 Wu Ze Tian
 1962 Yang Gui Fei
 1961 Shou qiang
 1960 Hou men
 1958 Quan jia fu
 1958 Diao Chan
 1957 An qi er
 1957 Yi hua jie mu
 1956 Shui xian
 1956 Xue li hong
Show Show Writer (54 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Han Cheung | Tzu Hsiang | Hsiang-Tzu | Richard Lee | Han Xiang Li | Hsiang Tzu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed