No photo available. Represent Earl Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,536 this week

Earl Lee (1886–1955)

Earl Lee was born on May 4, 1886 in Topeka, Kansas, USA as Earl Lee Huntington. He was an actor, known for The Christmas Carol (1949), Space Patrol (1950) and Five (1951). He died on June 2, 1955 in Redwood City, California, USA. See full bio »

Movies for All Five Senses

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer shares the movies that speak to her five senses, including 9½ Weeks.

See Natalie's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Christmas Carol
The Christmas Carol Ghost of Marley
(1949)
Space Patrol
Space Patrol Lowell
(1953)
Five
Five Mr. Barnstaple
(1951)
Assignment: Paris
Assignment: Paris Dad Pelham
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1955 Fireside Theatre (TV Series)
- The Poachers (1955)
 1954 The New Adventures of China Smith (TV Series)
Savoy
- The Yellow Jade Lion (1954) ... Savoy
 1954 The Student Prince
Court Chaplain (uncredited)
 1954 Moby Dick (TV Movie)
Elijah
 1954 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series)
Mayor Aubert
- The Ardent Woodsman (1954) ... Mayor Aubert
 1954 The Great Diamond Robbery
Dr. Hammond (uncredited)
 1953 Bad for Each Other
Upham (uncredited)
 1953 Geraldine
Professor Palmer
 1953 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
Bowen
- The Tiger's Tail (1953) ... Bowen
 1953 Cruisin' Down the River
Doctor (uncredited)
 1953 Scandal at Scourie
Tweedy Man (uncredited)
 1953 Space Patrol (TV Series)
Lowell
- Operation Rescue (1953) ... Lowell
 1953 My Hero (TV Series)
Andrew Semple
- El Toro (1953) ... Andrew Semple
 1952 The Jazz Singer
Arthur (uncredited)
 1952 Tropical Heat Wave
Dean Enwright
 1952 My Man and I
Judge Wells (uncredited)
 1952 Assignment: Paris
Dad Pelham
 1952 The Story of Will Rogers
President Woodrow Wilson (uncredited)
 1952 Young Man with Ideas
Foreman of the Jury (uncredited)
 1952 Meet Danny Wilson
Park Cop (uncredited)
 1951 The Adventures of Kit Carson (TV Series)
Bill Miller
- The Padre's Treasure (1951) ... Bill Miller
 1951 Five
Mr. Barnstaple
 1951 Inside Straight
Marshal (uncredited)
 1949 The Christmas Carol (TV Short)
Ghost of Marley
 1949 Oboler Comedy Theatre (TV Series)
- Love, Love, Love (1949)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl G. Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page