STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,902 this week

Dragon Lee (I)


Dragon Lee was born in 1940 in North Korea as Mun Kyong-sok. He is an actor, known for The Clones of Bruce Lee (1980), Kung Fu Fever (1981) and Mission for the Dragon (1980). See full bio »

Born:

in North Korea

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 20 May 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 125 people
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 102 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dragon Lee's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Clones of Bruce Lee Bruce Lee One
(1980)
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 1994 Emperor of the Underworld
Oh-seung
 1990 Crime Stopper
Marco (uncredited)
 1986 Ninja Dragon
Dragon (uncredited)
 1982 Dragon Lee Fights Again
Dragon
 1981 The Furious
 1981 Kung Fu Fever
 1981 The Dynamite Trio
Ma Chang
 1980 Jioksibi gwanmun
Dragon Lang
 1980 The Clones of Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee One
 1979 Bruce Lee's Ways of Kung Fu
Dragon (as Bruce Lei)
 1979 Long xing dao shou jin zhong jun
Assassin (as Pu Gui Lung)
 1977 Enter the Invincible Hero
Tai ming
 1976 Superfist
 1974 Agmyeong
 1971 Wit's End
Malay that attacks Dave
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lung Gui | Bruce Lei | Pu Gui Lung | Keo Ryong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved to South Korea in the 1990s and started a production company See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed