No photo available. Represent CoCo Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,792 this week

CoCo Lee

CoCo Lee was born on January 17, 1976 in Hong Kong as Ferren Lee. She has been married to Bruce Philip Rockowitz since October 27, 2011. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 240 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 159 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of CoCo Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zi yu zi le Tang Luhua
(2004)
Rush Hour 2 Soundtrack
(2001)
Tournée Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2016 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny (performer: "If Only One Second Remains")
 2010 Tournée (performer: "Wang Ri Qing" (aka "Yesterday's Love"), "And So the Story Goes (Di Da Di)")
 2001 Rush Hour 2 (performer: "You and Me")
 2001 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "A Love Before Time")
 2000 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (performer: "A Love Before Time", "Moonlight Lover" (Mandarin Version))
 1999 Runaway Bride (performer: "Before I Fall In Love")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2015 Zhi zi hua kai
Professor Han
 2004 Zi yu zi le
Tang Luhua
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Tycoon Talk (TV Series)
Herself
- Rockowitz, Bruce (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Rock 'n' Road (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Asia's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself - Singer / Guest Judge
- The Girl Who Is in the Spotlight (2014) ... Herself - Singer / Guest Judge
 2012 Bloomberg Asia Stars (TV Series)
Herself
 2003 MTV Whatever Things (TV Series)
Herself (2004)
 2001 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wen Li

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 older sisters See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed