No photo available. Represent Chi-Chiu Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 853,312 this week

Chi-Chiu Lee (1958–2014)

Chi-Chiu Lee was born in 1958 in Hong Kong. He was a writer and director, known for Yao ye hui lang (2003), The Accident (1999) and Happy Together (1997). He died on October 10, 2014 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Died:

(age 56) in London, England, UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi-Chiu Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
The Accident Writer
(1999)
Happy Together Camera and Electrical Department
(1997)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2003 Yao ye hui lang (novel - as Julian Lee) / (written by - as Julian Lee)
 1999 The Accident (novel - as Julian Lee) / (written by - as Julian Lee)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2003 Yao ye hui lang (as Julian Lee)
 1999 The Accident (as Julian Lee)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Yao ye hui lang
Mysterious Man (as Julian Lee)
 1987 Shen qi liang xia nu (as Julian Lee)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1997 Happy Together (still photographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julian Chi-chiu Lee | Julian Lee | Zhichao Li

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed