STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 911 this week

Carmen Llywelyn


Carmen Llywelyn was born on August 16, 1973 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Carmen Llywellyn. She is an actress, known for Chasing Amy (1997), Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) and Never Been Kissed (1999). She was previously married to Jason Lee. See full bio »

The Female Directors of Sundance

40% of the 2019 Sundance Film Festival's feature films are helmed by women. We're highlighting the ones we can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5162 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2968 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 3910 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Llywelyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
(2001)
Never Been Kissed Rob's Girlfriend
(1999)
The Mod Squad Alley Prostitute
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2007/II Ezra (Short)
Audrey
 2001 Free
Laura
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Redhead Beauty
 2000 Cowboys and Angels
Dana
 1999 Never Been Kissed
Rob's Girlfriend
 1999 The Mod Squad
Alley Prostitute
 1997 A Better Place
Augustine
 1997 Chasing Amy
Kim (as Carmen Lee)
 1996 Drawing Flies
Cassidy (as Carmen Lee)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 The 2001 IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards (TV Special)
Herself (as Carmen Lee)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Wallflowers Video "Heroes" See more »

Alternate Names:

Carmen Llwellyn Lee | Carmen Lee | Carmen Lewellyn

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to twins at age 30, a son, Lucian, and a daughter, Lealy, on August 4, 2004. Children's father is her long-term boyfriend. The family live in Atlanta, Georgia. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed