No photo available. Represent Igor Ledogorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,238,231 this week

Igor Ledogorov (1932–2005)

Igor Ledogorov was born on May 9, 1932 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Igor Vadimovich Ledogorov. He was an actor, known for To the Stars by Hard Ways (1981), Shestvie zolotykh zverey (1979) and Sezon okhoty (1997). He died on February 10, 2005 in Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand. See full bio »

The "Superstore" Cast's Career Nightmares

The cast of workplace comedy "Superstore" reflect on the jobs they had before they were successful actors.

Hear their career nightmares

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Ledogorov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

To the Stars by Hard Ways
To the Stars by Hard Ways Ambassador Rakan
(1981)
Shestvie zolotykh zverey
Shestvie zolotykh zverey Art expert G. Zimin
(1979)
Sezon okhoty
Sezon okhoty Vertletsky
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 1997 Sezon okhoty (TV Mini-Series)
Vertletsky
- Episode #1.5 ... Vertletsky
- Episode #1.1 ... Vertletsky
- Episode #1.2 ... Vertletsky
- Episode #1.3 ... Vertletsky
 1995 Tribunal (TV Movie)
Rättens ordförande
 1993 Vnutrenniy vrag (TV Movie)
 1990 Voydi v kazhdyy dom (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Zemlyaki (TV Mini-Series)
Pastukhov
 1986 Pokusheniye na Goelro (TV Mini-Series)
Leonid Petrovich Bazov
 1986 Zvezdochyot (TV Mini-Series)
Maksim Sobolev
 1985 Gorod nad golovoy (TV Mini-Series)
Rotov
 1985 Dalyokiy golos kukushki (TV Movie)
Zosim Fyodorovich
 1985 Na krutizne (TV Mini-Series)
Shnaydruk
 1984 Lyudi i delfiny (TV Series)
 1984 Menshiy sredi bratyev (TV Movie)
Ilya Konstantinovich
 1982 Kazachya zastava
Terentii
 1982 Nezhnost k revushemu zveryu (TV Movie)
Borovskiy
 1981 To the Stars by Hard Ways
Ambassador Rakan
 1981 Überblickt man die Jahre (TV Movie)
Kortsov
 1980-1981 Karl Marks. Molodye gody (TV Mini-Series)
Weitling
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Weitling
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Weitling
 1981 Mir vashemu domu (TV Mini-Series)
Vatslav Kalinovskiy
 1979 Shestvie zolotykh zverey
Art expert G. Zimin
 1978 Front za liniey fronta
Andrei Afanasyev-Raysner
 1978 Stoykiy tuman (TV Movie)
Rogachyov (as I. Ledogorov)
 1978 Po volchemu sledu
Makarov
 1978 Provody (TV Movie)
Igor Gorchakov
 1977 Legenda o Tile
Oransky
 1976 Zhizn i smert Ferdinanda Lyusa (TV Mini-Series)
Bauer
 1975 Otroki vo vselennoy
Inoplanetyanin
 1974 Georgiy Sedov
 1974 Nebo so mnoy
Klinov
 1974 Tovarishch general
Fyodor Mikhaylovich Kapitonov
 1972 Goryachiy sneg
Col. Osin
 1971 Ruiny strelyayut... (TV Mini-Series)
Zhan
 1970 Troynaya proverka
Nikolay Konstantinovich Klimov (as I. Ledogorov)
 1969 Nashi znakomyye
Aleksey
 1969 Zasada
Shpalov
 1968 Nikolay Bauman
Nikolay Bauman
 1965 Khochu verit
Sergey Mikhaylovich (as I. Ledogorov)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I.Ledogorov | I. Ledogorov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page