Alberto Lecchi was born in 1954 in Buenos Aires City, Distrito Federal, Argentina. He is a director and assistant director, known for Nuts for Love (2000), The Salt in the Wound (1996) and The Bottle (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 21 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Lecchi's work have you seen?
15 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nuts for Love Director
(2000)
(1996)
The Bottle Director
(2008)
Shared Secrets Director
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2019 Secreto bien guardado (TV Mini Series)
 2016 Círculos (TV Mini Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2016)
- Episode #1.12 (2016)
- Episode #1.11 (2016)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
 2014 Cuentos de Identidad (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2012 La defensora (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2012)
- Episode #1.12 (2012)
- Episode #1.11 (2012)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
 2011 Mistreated (TV Mini Series) (13 episodes)
- El espejo (2011)
 2010 25 miradas, 200 minutos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El abuelo (2010)
 2010 Sutiles diferencias (TV Movie)
 2010 El abuelo (Short)
 2004-2009 Epitafios (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2009)
- Episode #2.12 (2009)
- Episode #2.11 (2009)
- Episode #2.10 (2009)
- Episode #2.9 (2009)
 2008 Variaciones (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Noche de guardia (2008)
- Estrella (2008)
- Rehenes (2008)
- Travesía (2008)
 2008 The Bottle
 2005-2008 Killer Women (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Lorena, maternal (2008)
- Marga, víctima (2008)
 2008 El otro yo (TV Series documentary) (general director)
 2004 18-j
 2000 Nuts for Love
 2000 Apariencias
 1984 El sueño de Cecilia (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert Leech

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed