No photo available. Represent Raymond Leboursier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 686,508 this week

Raymond Leboursier (1917–1987)

Raymond Leboursier was born on May 12, 1917 in Paris, France. He was an editor and writer, known for Life Is a Game (1951), Little Nothings (1942) and Menace de mort (1950). He died on July 26, 1987 in Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 120 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Leboursier's work have you seen?

Known For

(1951)
(1942)
(1950)
Le furet Editor
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Le Boursier | R. Leboursier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed