No photo available. Represent Clayton LeBouef? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,167 this week

Clayton LeBouef

Clayton LeBouef was born on November 12, 1954 in Yonkers, New York, USA. He is known for The Meteor Man (1993), Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) and The Wire (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 21 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 822 people
created 16 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clayton LeBouef's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1993)
Homicide: Life on the Street Col. George Barnfather / Capt. George Barnfather
(1993-1999)
The Wire Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
(2002)
Something the Lord Made Harold Thomas
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Show Me a Hero (TV Mini Series)
Benjamin Hooks
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Benjamin Hooks
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Benjamin Hooks
 2013 No Strings, Please (TV Mini Series)
- Help (2013)
 2007/II The Doll (Short)
Tom
 2003-2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Detective Edmunds / Reggie Karter
- False-Hearted Judges (2005) ... Detective Edmunds
- See Me (2003) ... Reggie Karter
 2004 Something the Lord Made (TV Movie)
Harold Thomas
 2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Vernon Spiers
- Brotherhood (2004) ... Vernon Spiers
 2003 Allergic to Nuts (Short)
Basil
 2002 The Wire (TV Series)
Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
- The Hunt (2002) ... Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
- The Cost (2002) ... Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
- Game Day (2002) ... Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
- Lessons (2002) ... Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
- One Arrest (2002) ... Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker
 2001 Law & Order (TV Series)
Lawyer #1
- Teenage Wasteland (2001) ... Lawyer #1
 2000 The Corner (TV Mini Series)
Scoogie
- Everyman's Blues (2000) ... Scoogie
- Dope Fiend Blues (2000) ... Scoogie
- Fran's Blues (2000) ... Scoogie
 2000 Homicide: The Movie (TV Movie)
Colonel George Barnfather
 1993-1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Col. George Barnfather / Capt. George Barnfather
- Self Defense (1999) ... Col. George Barnfather
- Sideshow (1999) ... Col. George Barnfather
- Homicide.com (1999) ... Col. George Barnfather
- Shades of Gray (1999) ... Col. George Barnfather
- The Twenty Percent Solution (1998) ... Col. George Barnfather
 1993 The Meteor Man
Junkie
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2008 James Brown: The Man, the Music, & the Message (Video documentary) (assistant to producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 Anatomy of a 'Homicide: Life on the Street' (TV Movie documentary)
Col. George Barnfather
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Scottish play

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clayton Le Bouef

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Baltimore, Maryland See more »

Nickname:

George Barnfather

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed