No photo available. Represent Mignon Le Brun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,261,194 this week

Mignon Le Brun (1888–1941)

Mignon Le Brun was born on January 4, 1888 in New York City, New York, USA as Mignon Chaves Le Brun. She was an actress, known for Betty Be Good (1917), Twin Kiddies (1917) and Wanted: A Brother (1918). She was married to Cullen Landis and Robert J. Sherwood. She died on September 20, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mignon Le Brun's work have you seen?

Known For

(1917)
Twin Kiddies The Governess
(1917)
Wanted: A Brother Mrs. Fanning
(1918)
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1918 Wanted: A Brother
Mrs. Fanning
 1917 The Secret of Black Mountain (Short)
Sarah Stanley
 1917 Betty Be Good
Jenny (as Mignon LeBrun)
 1917 Twin Kiddies
The Governess
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marion Le Brun | Mignon LeBrun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed