STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,220 this week

George Lazenby


George Robert Lazenby was born September 5, 1939 in Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia, to Sheila Joan (Bodel) and George Edward Lazenby. He moved to London, England in 1964, after serving in the Australian Army. Before becoming an actor, he worked as an auto mechanic, used car salesman, prestige car salesman, and as a male model, in London, ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 28 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 24 images
created 04 Apr 2016
 
a list of 24 images
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 24 images
created 09 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Lazenby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »

Known For

Gettysburg Brig. Gen. J. Johnston Pettigrew
(1993)
Star of Jaipur John Steele
(1998)
The Dragon Flies Jack Wilton
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2019 Z Dead End (filming)
Government Agent
 2017 Death Game
 2016 A Winter Rose
Henry
 2016 Dance Angels
Captain Hugo
 2015/II Hunter
General Bullmount
 2014 Legit (TV Series)
Jack Jefferies
- Afghanistan (2014) ... Jack Jefferies
- Rub 'N' Slide (2014) ... Jack Jefferies
 2003 Winter Break
Campbell Grady
 2002 Spider's Web
Leland De Winter
 1999-2000 Batman Beyond (TV Series)
Mr. Walker / King
- King's Ransom (2000) ... Mr. Walker / King (voice)
- Once Burned (1999) ... Mr. Walker / King (voice)
- Dead Man's Hand (1999) ... Mr. Walker / King (voice)
 1999-2000 The Pretender (TV Series)
Major Charles
- The Inner Sense: Part 2 (2000) ... Major Charles
- The Inner Sense: Part 1 (2000) ... Major Charles
- Donoterase: Part 2 (1999) ... Major Charles
- Donoterase: Part 1 (1999) ... Major Charles
 1999 Gut Feeling
 1999 Baywatch (TV Series)
Commander McCabe
- The Big Blue (1999) ... Commander McCabe
 1999 Batman Beyond: The Movie (TV Movie)
Mr. Walker / The King (voice)
 1998 Star of Jaipur
John Steele
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Vince Thatcher
- Murder x 4 (1998) ... Vince Thatcher
 1998 Team Knight Rider (TV Series)
Nigel Davies
- The Return of Megaman (1998) ... Nigel Davies
 1996 Fox Hunt
Chauncey
 1994 Twin Sitters
Leland Stromm
 1993 Fox Hunt (Video Game)
Chauncey
 1993 The Evil Inside Me
Grandinetti
 1993 Gettysburg
Brig. Gen. J. Johnston Pettigrew
 1993 Le secret d'Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 Le parfum d'Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 Magique Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 L'amour d'Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 Emmanuelle à Venise (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 La revanche d'Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1993 Éternelle Emmanuelle (TV Movie)
Mario
 1992 Eyes of the Beholder
Jack Wyman
 1990 Superboy (TV Series)
Jor-El
- Escape to Earth (1990) ... Jor-El
- Abandon Earth (1990) ... Jor-El
 1989 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
James ...
- Diamonds Aren't Forever (1989) ... James ...
 1989 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Dr. Clark
- The End of the World (1989) ... Dr. Clark
 1987 Hell Hunters
Heinrich
 1986 Never Too Young to Die
Drew Stargrove
 1985 Cover Up (TV Series)
Simon Locke
- Jack of Spades (1985) ... Simon Locke
 1984 Rituals (TV Series)
Logan Williams (1984-1985)
 1984 The Master (TV Series)
Mallory
- Hostages (1984) ... Mallory
 1984 Hotel (TV Series)
Emmett Saunders
- Tomorrows (1984) ... Emmett Saunders
 1983 Bring 'Em Back Alive (TV Series)
Captain Hayward
- To Kill a Princess (1983) ... Captain Hayward
 1982 General Hospital (TV Series)
Reginald Durban
- Episode dated 13 October 1982 (1982) ... Reginald Durban
- Episode dated 12 October 1982 (1982) ... Reginald Durban
- Episode dated 27 September 1982 (1982) ... Reginald Durban
- Episode dated 15 September 1982 (1982) ... Reginald Durban
- Episode #1.5097 (1982) ... Reginald Durban
 1981 L'ultimo harem
Prince Almalarik
 1979 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Burglar / Paul Desmond
- BJ's Sweethearts (1979) ... Burglar
- A Coffin with a View (1979) ... Paul Desmond
 1979 Saint Jack
Senator
 1979 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
John Cossett
- The Year of the Horse (1979) ... John Cossett
 1978 The Newman Shame (TV Movie)
John Brandy
 1978 Evening in Byzantium (TV Movie)
Roger Tory
 1978 Death Dimension
Capt. Gallagher
 1977 The Kentucky Fried Movie
The Architect (segment "That's Armageddon")
 1977 Cover Girls (TV Movie)
Michael
 1976 The Quest (TV Series)
Sydney
- Welcome to America, Jade Snow (1976) ... Sydney
 1976 International Assassin
George
 1976 Is There Anybody There? (TV Movie)
John Hersey
 1975 The Dragon Flies
Jack Wilton
 1974 Matlock Police (TV Series)
David Parkes
- In the Name of the Queen (1974) ... David Parkes
 1974 Stoner
Joshua Stoner
 1973 Play for Today (TV Series)
David Adler
- The Operation (1973) ... David Adler
 1972 Universal Soldier
Ryker
 1972 Chi l'ha vista morire?
Franco Serpieri
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Bentley autos See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

George Lazenbi | G. Lazenby

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[describing the James Bond character] He was a ruthless bastard, really. See more »

Trivia:

He owns mansions in Hawaii, Brentwood, California, Australia, and a 600 acre estate/ranch in Southern Caifornia. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed