STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,287 this week

Ben Lawson (I)


Ben Lawson was born on February 6, 1980 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. He is an actor, known for No Strings Attached (2011), Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) and Designated Survivor (2016). See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 7 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 
a list of 280 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 174 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 76 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 8 images
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Lawson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Designated Survivor
Designated Survivor Damian Rennett
(2017-2018)
Doubt
Doubt DA Peter Garrett
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2018 False Profits (TV Movie) (post-production)
Jake Amato
 2018 The Way We Weren't (completed)
Brandon
 2018 13 Reasons Why (TV Series)
Coach Rick
 2017-2018 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Damian Rennett
 2017 What About Barb? (TV Movie)
Ryan
 2017 Doubt (TV Series)
DA Peter Garrett
 2017 Grimm (TV Series)
William Stillman
 2016 Keep the Chocolates (Short)
Man
 2016 Billions (TV Series)
Mikey
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series)
Darren Jensen
 2016 iZombie (TV Series)
Andy LeGare
 2015 Now Add Honey
Joshua Redlich
 2014 Damaged Goods (TV Movie)
Michael
 2014 Mulaney (TV Series)
Greg
 2014 Modern Family (TV Series)
George
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series)
Doug
 2014 Wild Card (TV Series)
Will Garratt
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series)
David
 2014 The Little Death
Glenn
 2014 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Tim
 2014 Love Child (TV Series)
Colin Ryan
 2014 Secrets & Lies (TV Series)
Paul Murnane
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Craig
 2013 The Exes (TV Series)
Derek
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Martin Zand
 2012-2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Benjamin
 2012 The League (TV Series)
Dr. Levenson
 2011 In Loco Parentis (Short)
Richard
 2011 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Dr. Scott Weiss
 2011/I No Strings Attached
Sam
 2010 Freshmen (TV Movie)
Vince
 2010 The Deep End (TV Series)
Liam Priory
 2009 Ghostly Encounters (TV Series documentary)
Theatre Ghost
 2006-2008 Neighbours (TV Series)
Frazer Yeats / George Brown
 2006 Perfect Disaster (TV Series documentary)
Ken
 2001 TwentyfourSeven (TV Series)
Scott
 1999 Chameleon II: Death Match (TV Movie)
Tyler Kubica
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Waiter
 1997 The Wayne Manifesto (TV Series)
Mervyn
 1995 Silent Hunter
Bud
 1993 The Adventures of Skippy (TV Series)
Christopher
 1993 Time Trax (TV Series)
12 Year Old Darien
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

KFC commercial

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Continues to play the role of Frazer on Neighbours

Nickname:

Vegas

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial