STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,030 this week

Tim Lawrence (II) (1958–2019)


Tim Lawrence was born on November 23, 1958 in the USA. He is known for his work on Howard the Duck (1986), Starman (1984) and Ghostbusters II (1989). He died on December 26, 2019 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghostbusters II
Sun, May 09 3:00 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)
Ghostbusters II
Wed, May 12 5:00 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1329 images
created 22 Dec 2018
 
list image
a list of 11 images
created 11 Oct 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 11 Jul 2019
 
a list of 5 images
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1100 people
created 30 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Lawrence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Howard the Duck Visual Effects
(1986)
Starman Make-Up Department
(1984)
Ghostbusters II Scoleri Brother
(1989)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (6 credits)
 2018 The House with a Clock in Its Walls (special effects technician)
 1993 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (animatronic puppeteer: Splinter)
 1990 Gremlins 2: The New Batch (creature crew: Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
 1988 Purple People Eater (puppeteer: Purple)
 1988 Something Is Out There (TV Mini-Series) (creature technician - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (1988) ... (creature technician - as Timothy Lawrence)
- Part One (1988) ... (creature technician - as Timothy Lawrence)
 1985 Dumbo's Circus (TV Series) (constructor: character costumes - 1985)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Laurence | Timothy Lawrence
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed