Christopher Lawford (I) (1955–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,083 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Christopher Lawford is the first child of Peter and Pat Kennedy Lawford, born on March 29, 1955. Lawford attended Tufts and Georgetown Universities, and went to Boston College Law School, graduating in 1983. In the late 1970s and early 1980s, a drug problem put Lawford in a clinic for a time, but he was able to straighten out his life and continue... See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Exit Wounds
Thu, Apr 15 10:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)
The Russia House
Fri, Apr 16 7:05 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 
a list of 356 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 19 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Lawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Exit Wounds Vice President
(2001)
(2003)
Thirteen Days Cmdr. William B. Ecker
(2000)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2008 Eavesdrop
Claude
 2007 Slipstream
Lars
 2005 The World's Fastest Indian
Jim Moffett (as Chris Lawford)
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
Ross
- The Father Knows Best (2005) ... Ross
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Brewster's Aide (as Chris Lawford)
 2003 Frasier (TV Series)
Bill
- Daphne Does Dinner (2003) ... Bill
 2003 General Hospital (TV Series)
Senator Jordan
- Episode #1.10195 (2003) ... Senator Jordan
- Episode #1.10194 (2003) ... Senator Jordan
- Episode #1.10186 (2003) ... Senator Jordan
 2002 Hitters
Cassidey
 2002 Counterstrike (TV Movie)
Vice President Chet Ridgeway
 2001 Red Zone
 2001 Fourplay
Davis
 2001 Walking Shadow (TV Movie)
Jimmy Christopholous
 2001 Exit Wounds
Vice President (as Chris Lawford)
 2001 100 Centre Street (TV Series)
- Joe Must Go (2001)
 2000 Thirteen Days
Cmdr. William B. Ecker
 2000 The 6th Day
Police Lieutenant
 2000 Chump Change
Studio Executive #1
 2000 R2PC: Road to Park City
Christopher Lawford
 1999 Mary, Mother of Jesus (TV Movie)
Reuben
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
 1999 The Sex Monster
Dave Pembroke
 1999 The Waiting Game
L.A. Director (as Chris Lawford)
 1999 The Confession
D.A. Cunningham
 1998 Dead Broke
Joshua
 1998 Witness to the Mob (TV Movie)
Prosecuter John Gleeson
 1997 Fool's Paradise
Sen. Brill
 1997 Kiss Me, Guido
Dakota
 1996 The Abduction (TV Movie)
Dan Solano
 1992-1996 All My Children (TV Series)
Charlie Brent
- Episode #1.6712 (1996) ... Charlie Brent
- Episode dated 16 August 1995 (1995) ... Charlie Brent
- Episode #1.6463 (1995) ... Charlie Brent
- Episode #1.6416 (1994) ... Charlie Brent
- Episode #1.6405 (1994) ... Charlie Brent
 1995 Drunks
Rich
 1994 Blankman
Mayor Marvin Harris
 1993 Jack the Bear
Vince Buccini
 1991 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Chick Westfall
- S.O.B. (1991) ... Chick Westfall
 1991 The Doors
New York Journalist
 1991 Run
Martins
 1990 The Russia House
Larry
 1990 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Richard Clark
- Sale Away: Part 2 (1990) ... Richard Clark
- Ain't Too Proud to Beg: Part 1 (1990) ... Richard Clark
 1990 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Manager
- The Switch (1990) ... Manager
 1990 Impulse
Steve
 1990 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
- Exile (1990)
 1988 Spellbinder
Phil
 1988 Mr. North
Michael Patrick Ennis III
 1988 The Suicide Club
Boyfriend
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Recover to Live: Kick Any Habit, Manage Any Addiction: Your Self-Treatment Guide to Alcohol, Drugs, Eating Disorders, Gambling, Hoarding, Smoking, Sex and Porn". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christopher Kennedy Lawford | Chris Lawford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Moments of Clarity: Voices From the Front Lines of Addiction and Recovery". See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed