Ta-Yu Lo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 739,226 this week
Trailer
0:39 | Trailer
Ta-Yu Lo was born on July 20, 1954 in Taiwan. He has been married to Elaine since 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Lieh Lee. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan
1 video »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ta-Yu Lo's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Heroic Trio Soundtrack
(1993)
Design for Living Music Department
(2015)
Election Composer
(2005)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2018 Gatao 2: Rise of the King (lyrics: "Song of The Words") / (music: "Song of The Words") / (performer: "Song of The Words")
 2017 Wei Hun Nan Nv (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Home") / (music: "Home") / (performer: "Home")
 2015 Design for Living (music: "He Bi Ne")
 2015 The Crossing 2 (music: "Darkness on the Sea") / (performer: "Darkness on the Sea")
 2012 Romancing in Thin Air (music: "Do Re Mi")
 2008 Ocean Flame (music: "Proverbs of Love")
 2006 Summer Palace (performer: "The Dance Of Youth")
 2005 Election (music: "SONG FOR HEAVEN") / (producer: "SONG FOR HEAVEN")
 2004 Say Yes Enterprise (TV Series) (music: "Proverbs of Love")
 2000 The Cabbie (performer: "A young boy with first love") / (writer: "A young boy with first love")
 1993 The Heroic Trio (music: "Female Heart", "Don't Ask All One's Life")
 1992 Meng xing shi fen (music: "Nowadays Finally Alone") / (performer: "Nowadays Finally Alone")
 1991 The Twin Bracelets (music: "Appears Like Old Friends Come")
 1990 Red Dust (lyrics: "Red Dust") / (music: "Red Dust")
 1990 A Moment of Romance (music: "As If Heaven Has Love")
Show Show Composer (17 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tai-Yau Law | Tai-yo Law | Dayu Lo | Tayu Lo | Dayou Luo | Lo Tayu | Lo Ta Yau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed