STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,087 this week

Clara Law (I)


Clara Law was born on May 29, 1957 in Macao, China. She is a director and writer, known for Floating Life (1996), The Goddess of 1967 (2000) and Autumn Moon (1992). She is married to Eddie Ling-Ching Fong. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1335 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 395 people
created 15 Nov 2019
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clara Law's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Floating Life Director
(1996)
(2000)
Autumn Moon Director
(1992)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheuk-yiu Law | Zhuoyao Luo

Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed