STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,880 this week

Lauren Laverne


Lauren Laverne was born on April 28, 1978 in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England as Lauren Gofton. She is a writer and actress, known for Shopaholic Showdown (2013), The Divine Comedy: Come Home Billy Bird (2004) and Tee and Mo (2018). She has been married to Graeme Fisher since August 2005. See full bio »

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shaun of the Dead
Thu, Jul 02 8:20 PM PDT on THMAX (553)
Shaun of the Dead
Sat, Jul 04 5:40 PM PDT on OMAX (556)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 560 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Laverne's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Tee and Mo UK Narrator
(2018)
T-Mobile Transmission Self - Presenter
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2011-2013 10 O'Clock Live (TV Series) (written by - 33 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.7 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.6 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.5 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (written by)
 2007 ShockWaves NME Awards (TV Special)
 2004 Simon's Cam (Video documentary short)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

11 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenickie
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I kept waiting for the phrase "the trial of Rolf Harris" to stop sounding completely surreal (it didn't). See more »

Trivia:

She was honoured at the UK's 2004 Commercial Radio Awards for her XFM radio show as 'Best Newcomer'. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed