STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,060 this week

Eric Lavaine


Eric Lavaine was born on September 15, 1962 in Paris, France. He is a writer and director, known for Poltergay (2006), H (1998) and Protéger & servir (2010). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2063 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Lavaine's work have you seen?

Known For

Poltergay Writer
(2006)
H Writer
(1998-2002)
(2010)
Barbecue Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2019 No Filter (scenario)
 2017 You Choose! (adaptation & dialogue)
 2016 Les Beaux Malaises (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (written by)
 2016 Back to Mom's (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2014 Mister Perrichon's Journey (TV Movie) (written by)
 2014 Barbecue (screenplay)
 2011 Bienvenue à bord (original idea)
 2010 Protéger & servir (screenplay) / (television series "Le 17")
 2009 Incognito (scenario)
 2006 Poltergay (screenplay)
 2002 Faut-il? (TV Series)
  H (TV Series) (head writer - 54 episodes, 1998 - 2002) (collaborating writer - 31 episodes, 2000 - 2002) (story - 11 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (written by - 8 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (teleplay - 6 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (writer - 2 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (dialogue - 2 episodes, 1999)
- Une histoire de purgatoire (2002) ... (collaborating writer)
- Une histoire d'obsession (2002) ... (collaborating writer) / (head writer)
- Une histoire de permis (2002) ... (collaborating writer) / (head writer)
- Une histoire de fraude (2002) ... (collaborating writer) / (head writer)
- Une histoire de détective (2002) ... (collaborating writer) / (head writer)
 1988 Les Guignols de l'info (TV Series) (sketches)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Éric Lavaine
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed