Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

CSI: Miami
Money Plane (S3, Ep17)
Wed, Oct 24 12:00 PM EDT on WE (214)
CSI: Miami
Whacked (S3, Ep23)
Wed, Oct 24 6:00 PM EDT on WE (214)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Lautanen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CSI: Miami Producer
(2002-2009)
CSI: NY Director
(2005-2009)
Bones Director
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017-2018 Kat Loves LA (TV Series) (supervising producer - 9 episodes)
- Can't They Be Both? (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Korean, Tall, Dumb (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Kat Reinvented (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Just Because I Can't Touch (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Dude, I Know Kimchi (2018) ... (supervising producer)
 2016 Misfortune (producer)
  CSI: Miami (TV Series) (co-producer - 74 episodes, 2004 - 2007) (associate producer - 36 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Chain Reaction (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Born to Kill (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Kill Switch (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Burned (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Just Murdered (2007) ... (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2003-2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Kill Clause (2009)
- Chain Reaction (2007)
- Kill Switch (2007)
- Triple Threat (2007)
- No Man's Land (2007)
 2005-2009 CSI: NY (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Hammer Down (2009)
- Oedipus Hex (2006)
 2007-2008 Moonlight (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Click (2008)
- Dr. Feelgood (2007)
 2007-2008 Bones (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2006 Numb3rs (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blackout (2006)
 2000 FreakyLinks (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series) (1 episode)
- At Poverty Level (2000)
 1998-1999 The Pretender (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Extreme (1999)
- Murder 101 (1999)
- Stolen (1998)
- Crash (1998)
 1997-1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Gaslight (1999)
- Just a Gigolo (1999)
- Broken Dreams (1998)
- Silver Dollar (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2002-2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (second unit director - 11 episodes)
- Entrance Wound (2003) ... (second unit director)
- Camp Fear (2002) ... (second unit director)
- A Horrible Mind (2002) ... (second unit director)
- Kill Zone (2002) ... (second unit director)
- Slaughterhouse (2002) ... (second unit director)
 2002 She Spies (TV Series) (second unit director - 3 episodes)
- Poster Girl (2002) ... (second unit director)
- The Martini Shot (2002) ... (second unit director)
- First Episode (2002) ... (second unit director)
 2001 Dark Angel (TV Series) (director - 3 episodes)
- Art Attack (2001) ... (director: second unit)
- Red (2001) ... (director: second unit)
- Out (2001) ... (director: second unit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2017-2018 Kat Loves LA (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Korean, Tall, Dumb (2018) ... (edited by)
- Kat Reinvented (2018)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series) (additional photography - 2 episodes)
- First Shoot (1996) ... (additional photography)
- Pilot (1996) ... (additional photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017-2018 Kat Loves LA (TV Series) (very special thanks - 8 episodes)
- Can't They Be Both? (2018) ... (very special thanks)
- Kat Reinvented (2018) ... (very special thanks)
- Just Because I Can't Touch (2018) ... (very special thanks)
- Dude, I Know Kimchi (2018) ... (very special thanks)
- So Korean (2018) ... (very special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Kenneth Lautanen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His family name, Lautanen, is of Finnish origin and it translates to a "plate".

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed