Rémi Laurent (1957–1989)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,436 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Rémi Laurent was born on October 12, 1957 in Suresnes, France. He was an actor and composer, known for La Cage aux Folles (1978), Les Plouffe (1981) and All Stars (1980). He was married to Emöke Masznyik. He died on November 14, 1989 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 32) in Paris, France

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 02 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 216 people
created 07 Jul 2016
 
a list of 202 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 131 people
created 12 Oct 2015
 
a list of 373 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rémi Laurent's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

La Cage aux Folles Laurent Baldi
(1978)
Les Plouffe Denis Boucher
(1981)
All Stars Laurent Dermoncourt
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1987 La princesse surgelée (Short)
 1986/II Douce France (Short)
 1986 Black Mic Mac
L'inspecteur adjoint
 1986 Crossings (TV Mini-Series)
Jean Paul
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Jean Paul
 1982 Satané Rock'n Roll (Short)
 1982 Bankers Also Have Souls
Laurent
 1981 La cassure
Le frère de Rauffast
 1981 Les Plouffe
Denis Boucher
 1980 48 Heures (Short)
 1980 All Stars
Laurent Dermoncourt
 1980 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Didier
- Les filles d'Adam (1980) ... Didier
 1979 Carole (Short)
 1978 La Cage aux Folles
Laurent Baldi
 1977 Dis bonjour à la dame!..
Daniel Ferry
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Laurent | Remy Laurent
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Often portrayed characters named Laurent.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed