STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,376 this week

Linda Jui-Chi Liu


Linda Jui-Chi Liu was born on December 9, 1960 in Zhudong, Hsinchu, Taiwan as Jui-Chi Liu. She is an actress, known for Shen qing mi ma (2006), Shi qu ni de na yi tian (2015) and Autumn's Concerto (2009). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Jui-Chi Liu's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Shen qing mi ma Wan Mei-Ju
(2006)
(2015)
Autumn's Concerto Fang Te-Rung
(2009-2010)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2018 Xing fu yi jia ren (TV Series)
Fan Meixiu
- Episode #1.50 (2018) ... Fan Meixiu (as Liu Ruiqi)
- Episode #1.49 (2018) ... Fan Meixiu (as Liu Ruiqi)
 2015-2016 Ai shang ge men (TV Series)
Sis Feng
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Sis Feng
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Sis Feng
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Sis Feng
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Sis Feng
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Sis Feng
 2015 Shi qu ni de na yi tian (TV Series)
Li Feng-Lien
 2013-2014 Love Family (TV Series)
Lin Chao-Chun
- Episode #1.72 (2014) ... Lin Chao-Chun
- Episode #1.71 (2014) ... Lin Chao-Chun
- Episode #1.70 (2014) ... Lin Chao-Chun
- Episode #1.69 (2014) ... Lin Chao-Chun
- Episode #1.66 (2014) ... Lin Chao-Chun
 2012 Sheng nu bao biao (TV Series)
Yo Min-Hui
 2011 Bai jin nu wang (TV Series)
Lin Li-Chun
- 20 Carat (2011) ... Lin Li-Chun
- 19 Carat (2011) ... Lin Li-Chun
- 18 Carat (2011) ... Lin Li-Chun
- 17 Carat (2011) ... Lin Li-Chun
- 13 Carat (2011) ... Lin Li-Chun
 2011 Mei Le. Jia you (TV Series)
Cha's mom
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Cha's mom
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Cha's mom
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Cha's mom
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Cha's mom
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Cha's mom
 2010 Scent of Love (TV Series)
Chan Shu-Chuan
 2010 Na nian, yu bu ting guo (TV Series)
Chen Mei-Fang
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Chen Mei-Fang
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Chen Mei-Fang
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Chen Mei-Fang
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Chen Mei-Fang
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Chen Mei-Fang
 2009-2010 Autumn's Concerto (TV Series)
Fang Te-Rung
- 21st Stop (2010) ... Fang Te-Rung
- 20th Stop (2010) ... Fang Te-Rung
- 19th Stop (2010) ... Fang Te-Rung
- 18th Stop (2010) ... Fang Te-Rung
- 17th Stop (2010) ... Fang Te-Rung
 2010 Yi ye Taibei
Kai's mother (as Rui Qi Liu)
 2009 Game Winning Hit (TV Series)
Lin Chen Wang-Yao
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Lin Chen Wang-Yao
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Lin Chen Wang-Yao
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Lin Chen Wang-Yao
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Lin Chen Wang-Yao
 2009 Xin Xing De Lei Guang (TV Series)
Cai Li Feng (Cheng's mother)
 2007 Ye ming
Xu Tai Tai (as Rui Qi Liu)
 2006 Shen qing mi ma (TV Series)
Wan Mei-Ju
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Wan Mei-Ju
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Wan Mei-Ju
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Wan Mei-Ju
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Wan Mei-Ju
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Wan Mei-Ju
 2003 At Dolphin Bay (TV Series)
Li Huilan
 2000 Xiang wu xiang yu you xiang feng (TV Series)
Chuyu Wu
 1994 The Lovers
 1993 Zai shi zhui hun
Kitty
 1986 Guo fu zhuan
 1985 Xiao jiang
Ya Nan
 1983 Ye qiao gao fei (as Rui-chi Liu)
 1983 Da cuo che
Mei
 1982 Bi ye ban
 1981 Abbot White
Sze Siao Chin
 1981 Nan nu he ban
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Linda Lau | Rui Qi Liu | Rui-chi Liu | Ruqi Liu | Shui-chi Liu | Liu Ruiqi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1980-1990s era Taiwanese actress.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed