No photo available. Represent Rain Lau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 247,648 this week

Rain Lau

Rain Lau was born on December 11, 1966 in Hong Kong. She is known for her work on Push (2009), Miao jie huang hou (1990) and Tin lung bak bo (1997). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rain Lau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Push
Push Cocktail Waitress
(2009)
Tin lung bak bo
(1997)
Luk ding gei
Luk ding gei Princess Kinning
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2017 Chu Qiao zhuan (TV Series)
Aunt Song
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Aunt Song
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Aunt Song
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Aunt Song
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Aunt Song
 2017 Liu Yang He (Short)
 2015 Ng goh siu hai dik hau jeung
Mrs. Lo (as Yuk-chui Lau)
 2011 Love in Space
Rose (Cantonese version, voice)
 2009 Ku ling ching taam B (TV Series)
Auntie Sa
 2009 Push
Cocktail Waitress
 2008 Ku ling ching taam (TV Series)
Auntie Sa
 2006 Oi ching chuen bo (TV Series)
Kwok Duk-mei
 2000 Fung sun bong (TV Series)
Tang Sin-yuk
 1999 Road to Eternity (TV Series)
 1998 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Princess Kinning
 1997 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Ah Gee
 1996 Sai yau gei (TV Series)
Spider Spirit Yan Yan
 1996 A Jin de gu shi
Scarlet
 1996 Tri-Star
 1994 Ching hat yi! (as Yuk-chui Lau)
 1992 Hua huo
 1992 Fei nu zheng zhuan
Tracy Wong
 1991 Quan wang
Yat-Tak's Girlfriend
 1990 Miao jie huang hou
Yan
 1990 Forbidden Nights (TV Movie)
Mai Ling
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Yuk-Tsui Lau | Yuk-chui Lau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed