STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,690 this week

Kenny Lattimore


Kenny Lattimore was born on April 10, 1970 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Kenneth Lee Lattimore. He has been married to Faith Jenkins since March 8, 2020. He was previously married to Chanté Moore. See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Great Performances
GRAMMY Salute to Music Legends (S47, Ep5)
Thu, Oct 22 9:00 PM PDT on PBS (197)
Great Performances
GRAMMY Salute to Music Legends (S47, Ep5)
Fri, Oct 23 6:00 AM PDT on PBS (197)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 02 Jun 2019
 
a list of 3924 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 104 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Jul 2019
 
a list of 70 people
created 21 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Lattimore's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Best Man Soundtrack
(1999)
Charlie Jade Soundtrack
Love Jones Soundtrack
(1997)
The Lurking Man Matthew
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  The Last Dance (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2020) (writer - 1 episode, 2020)
- Episode X (2020) ... (performer: "Days Like This") / (writer: "Days Like This")
 2015 Onkel Johnny (Short) (writer: "I'm In It")
 2011 2011 Soul Train Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Love Overboard", "I've Got To Use My Imagination", "If I Were Your Woman", "Midnight Train To Georgia", "You're The Best Thing That Ever Happened To Me")
 2005 Charlie Jade (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dirty Laundry (2005) ... (performer: "I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know")
 1999 The Best Man (performer: "Beautiful Girl") / (writer: "Beautiful Girl")
 1999 Soul Music Festival: Part 5 (TV Special) (performer: "What's Going On")
 1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (Video) (performer: "Love Will Find a Way") / (producer: "Love Will Find a Way")
 1997 Love Jones (performer: "Can't Get Enough") / (writer: "Can't Get Enough")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Things That Lovers Do," an original play based on the music album of the same name by Chanté Moore (as Chante) and Kenny Lattimore, and directed by Tony winner George Faison, and featured Chante and Kenny, and also Kym Whitley, and Clifton Powell, in a 13 city theatrical tour to cities such as Richmond, Virginia; New York City... See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenny Lattermore

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Walt Lattimore. See more »

Nickname:

Kenny

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed