STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 204 this week

Dagmar Lassander


Dagmar Lassander was born on June 16, 1943 in Prague, Protectorate Bohemia and Moravia [now Czech Republic] as Dagmar Regine Hader. She is an actress, known for Devil Fish (1984), Hatchet for the Honeymoon (1970) and I racconti fantastici di Edgar Allan Poe (1979). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 26 Jul 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 18 Feb 2019
 
a list of 670 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 153 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 124 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dagmar Lassander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (68 credits)
 2018 Two Little Italians
Nathalie
 2016 Tommaso
Stefania
 2008 Stare fuori
Laundry owner
 1998 Cerco l'amore (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1994 L'ispettore Sarti - Un poliziotto, una città (TV Series)
Amalia Carrera
- Il patto (1994) ... Amalia Carrera
 1994 Alles Glück dieser Erde (TV Series)
Teacher
 1991-1993 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Madre di Simone
- Chi ha paura del lupo cattivo (1993) ... Madre di Simone
- Scelte difficili (1993) ... Madre di Simone
- Dieci milioni di amicizia (1991) ... Madre di Simone
- La scelta di Sara (1991) ... Madre di Simone
- Sospetti (1991) ... Madre di Simone
 1989 Passi d'amore
 1988 Topo Galileo
 1987 L'ingranaggio (TV Movie)
 1987 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Signora Conti
- Voglio morire (1987) ... Signora Conti
- La recita (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Tutti al mare (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Le elezioni scolastiche (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Chicco a Superstrike (1987) ... Signora Conti
 1987 The Family
Marika
 1986 La piovra (TV Series)
Manuela Cannito / Cannito's wife
- Episode #2.6 (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Episode #2.5 (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Episode #2.3 (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Episode #2.2 (1986) ... Cannito's wife
 1986 Affari di famiglia (TV Movie)
Grace
 1985 International Airport (TV Series)
 1985 Das Wunder
Raphaela''s Mother
 1985 The Pleasure
Rosa
 1984 Devil Fish
Sonja West
 1984 ...e la vita continua (TV Mini Series)
 1984 Delitto in Formula Uno
Mrs. Martelli
 1983 Occhio, malocchio, prezzemolo e finocchio
Ludovica Marchialla
 1982 Terminate with Extreme Prejudice
Maria Luisa Delgado
 1982 W la foca
Wife of Patacchiola
 1981 The House by the Cemetery
Laura Gittleson
 1981 The Black Cat
Lillian Grayson
 1980 Sugar, Honey and Pepper
Mara Mencacci
 1979 I racconti fantastici di Edgar Allan Poe (TV Mini Series)
Ligeia
- Ligeia forever (1979) ... Ligeia
 1978 Knock-Out Cop
Margy Connors
 1978 Seagulls Fly Low
gestore nightclub a Ponza
 1977 Niñas... al salón
Laura
 1977 Zavrashtane ot Rim (TV Series)
 1976 The Hokey-Pokey Gang!
Pupa
 1976 The Black Corsair
Marchesa di Bermejo
 1976 La prima notte di nozze
Lucia (segment 'Rome')
 1976 Atti impuri all'italiana
Élia Bonvicini
 1976 Classe mista
Carla Moretti
 1976 Black Emanuelle 2
Susan / Dr. Paul's wife
 1976 Fear Runs Deep
Paola Valdesio
 1976 Nick the Sting
Chantal
 1976 Il comune senso del pudore
Ingrid Streesberg
 1976 Werewolf Woman
Elena Neseri
 1976 L'adolescente
Katia Solvj
 1975 Lo stallone
Francesca
 1975 Reflections in Black
Leonora Anselmi
 1975 Il torcinaso
 1974 Verginità
Mascia's mother (Segment 1)
 1974 Hard to Remember
Doreen
 1974 Adolescence pervertie
Maria (uncredited)
 1973 Counselor at Crime
Laura Murchison
 1972 Guardami nuda
Meg
 1971 The Iguana with the Tongue of Fire
Helen Sobiesky
 1970 Hatchet for the Honeymoon
Helen Wood
 1970 Un caso di coscienza
Annalisa
 1970 Skin to Skin
Karen
 1969 The Laughing Woman
Maria
 1968 Quartett im Bett
Grüne Witwe
 1968 Andrea
Andrea
 1967 Orgel und Rakete (TV Movie)
Ria
 1967 Murderers Club of Brooklyn
Jean Dyers
 1966 Sperrbezirk
Betty
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dagmar Lassander Garzelli

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She took a hiatus from acting for almost twenty years (1998-2016) until she was lured back by Kim Rossi Stuart for a substantial supporting role in Tommaso (2016). (Lassander and Rossi Stuart's father Giacomo Rossi Stuart appeared together in a thriller called Reflections in Black (1975) and became close friends, so Kim Rossi Stuart knew Lassander from childhood on.). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed