No photo available. Represent Laura Laß? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,539 this week

Laura Laß

Laura Laß was born on March 22, 1984 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Tatort (1970), Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) and Streit um Drei (1998). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Laß's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Katrin Lemke
(2003)
Streit um Drei Jennifer Brinkmann / Marie Seidel
(2002-2003)
SOKO Wismar Dorothee Jagel
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1998-2007 Castle Einstein (TV Series)
Katharina Börner / Katharina
- Folge 451 (2007) ... Katharina
- Folge 450 (2007) ... Katharina
- Folge 324 (2004) ... Katharina Börner
- Folge 321 (2004) ... Katharina Börner
- Folge 319 (2004) ... Katharina Börner
 2004 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Dorothee Jagel
- Katz und Maus (2004) ... Dorothee Jagel
 2003 Auf Angriff (Short)
Ann-Birthe
 2002-2003 Streit um Drei (TV Series)
Marie Seidel / Jennifer Brinkmann
- Geheime Nachhilfestunden (2003) ... Marie Seidel
- Kinder, Kinder (2002) ... Jennifer Brinkmann
 2001-2003 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Nathalie / Birka Oxenberg
- Erpresste Liebe (2003) ... Nathalie
- Lähmende Angst (2003) ... Nathalie
- Schuld und Sühne (2001) ... Birka Oxenberg
 2003 Tatort (TV Series)
Katrin Lemke
- Rotkäppchen (2003) ... Katrin Lemke
 2001 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Kati
- Todesfahrt der Linie 834 (2001) ... Kati
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Lass

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed