No photo available. Represent Gene Lasko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 403,382 this week

Gene Lasko (1929–2015)

Gene Lasko was born on November 28, 1929 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Eugene Victor Lasko. He was a producer and director, known for Little Big Man (1970), American Masters (1985) and Night Moves (1975). He died on January 19, 2015. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85)

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2594 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 1450 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene Lasko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Little Big Man Producer
(1970)
American Masters Director
(1989)
Night Moves Producer
(1975)
The Doctors Producer
(1975-1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 1981 Four Friends (producer)
 1975-1977 The Doctors (TV Series) (associate producer - 447 episodes)
- Episode #1.3744 (1977) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3743 (1977) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3742 (1977) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3741 (1977) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3740 (1977) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
 1975 Night Moves (associate producer)
 1972 When the Legends Die (co-producer)
 1970 Little Big Man (associate producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following productions: See more »

Alternate Names:

Eugene V. Lasko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed