Josune Lasa was born on March 31, 1954 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, Spain as María Jesús Lasa Laboa. She is known for her work on La cena (1992), Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988) and La fuga de Segovia (1981). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell Shares Her Watchlist Recommendations

Everyone else may be watching "You" on Netflix, but star Shay Mitchell can't turn away from a different Netflix show.

What's on Shay's Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josune Lasa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

La cena Director
(1992)
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1988)
(1981)
Law of Desire Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (36 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (8 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josune Lasa Laboa | Jesus Maria Lasa | M.ª Jesús Lasa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Alfonso Cuarón's 'Roma' Stars Are the Heart of His Film

Director Alfonso Cuarón sits down with IMDb to talk about his 10-time Oscar-nominated film, Roma, and its breakout stars, Yalitza Aparicio and Marina de Tavira.

Watch the full interview



Recently Viewed