No photo available. Represent Rodger LaRue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 358,612 this week

Rodger LaRue

Rodger LaRue was born on July 10, 1948 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Rodger Donald La Rue. He is known for his work on Borderline (1980), Boogiemen From Studio Z and Hindustan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodger LaRue's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Borderline
Borderline Reporter
(1980)
Hindustan
Hindustan Producer
The Replacement Killers
The Replacement Killers Helicopter Pilot
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1998 Born Free (TV Series)
Max
 1998 The Replacement Killers
Helicopter Pilot
 1997 Star Trek: Starfleet Academy (Video Game)
Jacob McNeill
 1997 The Protector
Agent Leo Dumass
 1992 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Mirror Image of Dr. Dale Conway
 1991 Alligator II: The Mutation
Helicopter Pilot
 1990 The Rookie
Maitre'D
 1989 Dynasty (TV Series)
Williams
 1989 Hunter (TV Series)
Texas Ranger #1
 1986 Annihilator (TV Movie)
Man in Coat
 1985 Otherworld (TV Series)
Corporal
 1984 Airwolf (TV Series)
Young Pilot
 1984 Airwolf (TV Movie)
Initial Scene Walk-up Co-Pilot (uncredited)
 1980 Borderline
Reporter
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rodger La Rue | Rodger Larue
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page